NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Sabah

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SRJK(C) CHUNG HWA KG AIR K KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LIN
Participant Names:
- LAI YAN SHENG
- IAN HON YUEN TAI
- LIEW SIAW JING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK LUYANG KOTA KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
NURIN KOK KIONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD DANISH HAIL THADDEUS
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI ANIQ
- NUR HUSNA BADZINA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SRJK(C) CHUNG HWA KG AIR K KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LIN
Participant Names:
- YONG SHIN CHENG
- DARREN LAU TENG SHENG
- KELLY YONG KE XIN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATUK PANGLIMA ABDULLAH, SEMPORNA
Mentor:
MUAZLI HAFIZ BIN A.MUNIR
Participant Names:
- FAEZAH HANI BINTI YUSSOP
- NOORAZMINA HAMIZAH BINTI ABDUL HAM
- ABDUL HAKIM BIN YUSSOP

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST DOMINIC, LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- LO WAN NING
- NG CHIEN PERNG
- SOONG CHE WEI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AGASEH, LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
RAMFATULLAH BIN RAMLEE
Participant Names:
- KISHEN RAVI
- LEE CHUN YANG
- TAN YEE LING


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
Mentor:
ABD.GHAFAR MANTASARI
Participant Names:
- NOR PAZIAH BINTI HJ PUNDING
- NURUL KANDARIAH AKMAH SARI BINTI MAHADI
- NORHASMIDAH BINTI BOY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MOHD ZAWE BIN AMIRLUNDA
- MOHD HAFIK BIN JULAL
- MUHAMMAD AFIF BIN ABD.MAJID

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIZUL BIN ZAKARIA
- MOHD ASRIDZAL BIN ABD RAYA
- MOHD NIZAM BIN MOHD ALI


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SRJK(C) CHUNG HWA KG AIR K KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LIN
Participant Names:
- NATALIE THIEN SIEW NIAN
- TAI ZHE YUAN
- JONATHAN TAN JIA YU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN
Mentor:
LIAU FUI SIAN
Participant Names:
- MATTHEW PHUA TAI KIT
- LAU YEE WEN
- LOH HWEY SIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST DOMINIC, LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHIA KIAT FATT
- CLARENCE CALIXTUS LAUDI
- CHOK JING JIE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK GUNSANAD II, KENINGAU
Mentor:
KASMIAH BINTI NARIMIN
Participant Names:
- MUHD SHAFIEE BIN MUHAMMAD ASRI
- RAYNER BIN YESILING
- HERRY BIN JASLEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BANDARAYA KOTA KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
NADIA RICHARD
Participant Names:
- YVONNE RICHEER
- ALFASRIEY BIN RICSIN
- HONEYCHURCH RALPH


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
Mentor:
SHORAB BIN SYED ALI
Participant Names:
- ATIQAH BINTI JAKARIA
- NURUL SAHIDA BINTI ABD LATIP
- IRALIANA BINTI ISLAI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST DOMINIC, LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHAW WEI HONG
- SAM HEU KUAN
- JACQUELYN TING CHIEW LING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST JOSEPH (M), PAPAR
Mentor:
NOORAINI BINTI AWANG JAMBOL
Participant Names:
- GERALD GEORGE
- AG SHAZMEER BIN AG SARREE
- DAVEY KUDERT


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- ADAM BIN MAULUD
- MOHD HAZRIE BIN SUHKERG
- LEON ALEXY LIKON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- ERIC FRANCIS
- MOHD ZULFADHLI ZAKARIA
- NAJIB LAUSIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST MARY SANDAKAN, SANDAKAN
Mentor:
LEONG YUNG LIH
Participant Names:
- CHOW HOW CHERNG
- YII WEE HONG
- WAN MOHD. YUZRIN BIN WAN MOHD YUSRI