NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition



District Competition Schedule :
No. State District PPD Involved Date Time Venue
1WP KUALA LUMPURBANGSAR / KERAMAT BANGSAR / KERAMAT 16 JUNE 8am - 5pm SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
PUDU / SENTUL PUDU / SENTUL 17 JUNE 8am - 5pm SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
2SARAWAKMIRI / SUBIS / BARAM MIRI / SUBIS / BARAM 20 JUNE 8am - 5pm PERMY MALL, MIRI
BINTULU / MUKAH / SEBAUH / TATAU BINTULU / MUKAH / SEBAUH / TATAU 22 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK BINTULU
SIBU / KAPIT / MATU / SARIKEI / MERADONG / BETONG SIBU / KAPIT / MATU / SARIKEI / MERADONG / BETONG 25 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK LANANG, SIBU
PADAWAN / KUCHING / BAU/ LUNDU / SAMARAHAN / SERIAN / SRI AMAN PADAWAN / KUCHING / BAU/ LUNDU / SAMARAHAN / SERIAN / SRI AMAN 29 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK MATANG JAYA. KUCHING
3SABAHTAWAU TAWAU 23 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK ST. PATRICK, TAWAU
SANDAKAN SANDAKAN 25 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK MERPATI, SANDAKAN
PAPAR / KOTA KINABALU PAPAR / KOTA KINABALU 30 JUNE (PAPAR) ---- 1 JULY (KOTA KINABALU) 8am - 5pm SMK LOK YUK LIKAS, LIKAS
State Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1TERENGGANU29 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
30 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmSMK PADANG NEGARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
2NEGERI SEMBILAN28 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
29 JULY (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmSM SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
3MELAKA28 JULY (OPEN CATEGORY)
11 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL)
12 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
30 APRIL - GEN II FOOTBALL
8am - 5pmSM TEKNIK MELAKA
(OPEN CATEGORY)

POLITEKNIK MERLIMAU, MERLIMAU
(REGULAR CATEGORY)

DEWAN BESTARI, JPN MELAKA
(GEN II FOOTBALL)
4WP PUTRAJAYA22 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmSMK PUTRAJAYA PRECINT 8(1), PUTRAJAYA
5SELANGOR4 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
5 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmSTADIUM TERTUTUP KUALA SELANGOR, KUALA SELANGOR
6SARAWAK7 AUGUST (ALL OPEN CATEGORIES & GEN II FOOTBALL)
8 AUGUST (ALL REGULAR CATEGORIES)
8am - 5pmPERMY MALL, MIRI
7KEDAH8 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
9 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmSM SULTAN ABDUL HALIM, JITRA
8PAHANG15 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
16 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmSMK SERI BENTONG, BENTONG
9SABAH14 AUGUST (GEN II FOOTBALL)
15 AUGUST ( ALL REGULAR CATEGORIES)
8am - 5pmKOLEJ VOKASIONAL LIKAS, KOTA KINABALU
10KELANTAN18 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
19 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
8am - 5pmKOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH
11WP LABUAN18 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmKOMPLEKS UJANA KEWANGAN, WP LABUAN
12PERAK22 AUGUST (PRIMARY & LOWER SECONDARY)
23 AUGUST (UPPER SECONDARY & GEN II FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmSMK SULTAN YUSUF, BATU GAJAH
13PULAU PINANG25 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL & GEN II FOOTBALL)
26 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY)
8am - 5pmDEWAN UTAMA PELAJAR (A / B / C)
UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM), GEORGETOWN
14KUALA LUMPUR25 AUGUST (ALL OPEN CATEGORIES & GEN II FOOTBALL)
26 AUGUST (ALL REGULAR CATEGORIES)
8am - 5pmSJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
15PERLIS29 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmSMK ARAU, ARAU
16JOHOR13 SEPTEMBER (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR)
14 SEPTEMBER (ALL OPEN CATEGORY & GEN II FOOTBALL)
15 SEPTEMBER (SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR)
8am - 5pmDEWAN F2, UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSIEN ONN MALAYSIA, (UTHM) BATU PAHAT
Final Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1NATIONAL FINAL29 SEPTEMBER - REGISTRATION / BRIEFING / TESTING
30 SEPTEMBER - COMPETITION (ALL CATEGORIES)
1 OCTOBER - CLOSING CEREMONY
REGISTRATION / BRIEFING / TESTING : 2pm - 11pm COMPETITION : 8am - 8pm CLOSING CEREMONY : 9am - 1pmCOMPETITION:
DEWAN UTAMA PELAJAR (A / B / C / D)
UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM), GEORGETOWN

CLOSING CEREMONY:
DEWAN TUANKU SYED PUTRA,
UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM), GEORGETOWN

* The organisers reserve the right to make changes to the NRC 2015 programme and dates.