District Competition Schedule :
No. State District PPD Involved Date Time Venue
1W.P. KUALA LUMPURBANGSAR / KERAMAT BANGSAR / KERAMAT 19 JULY 8am - 5pm SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
PUDU / SENTUL PUDU / SENTUL 20 JULY 8am - 5pm SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
2SARAWAKMIRI / SUBIS / BARAM MIRI / SUBIS / BARAM 18 JUNE 8am - 5pm INSTITUT PENDIDIKAN GURU KAMPUS SARAWAK, MIRI
BINTULU / MUKAH / SEBAUH / TATAU BINTULU / MUKAH / SEBAUH / TATAU 21 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
SIBU / KAPIT / MATU / SARIKEI / MERADONG / BETONG SIBU / KAPIT / MATU / SARIKEI / MERADONG / BETONG 23 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK LANANG, SIBU
PADAWAN / KUCHING / BAU/ LUNDU / SAMARAHAN / SERIAN / SRI AMAN PADAWAN / KUCHING / BAU/ LUNDU / SAMARAHAN / SERIAN / SRI AMAN 25 JUNE 8am - 5pm SJKC CHUNG HUA NO. 6, PADAWAN
3SABAHTENGGARA TAWAU, SEMPORNA, LAHAD DATU, KUNAK 28 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK ABDULLAH II, SEMPORNA
SANDAKAN SANDAKAN, KINABATANGAN, LABUK, SUGUT, BELURAN 18 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK MERPATI, SANDAKAN
SELATAN / PEDALAMAN PAPAR, BEAUFORT, SIPITANG, KENINGAU 21 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK MAJAKIR, PAPAR
BARAT KOTA KINABALU, TUARAN, TAMBUNAN, PENAMPANG, KOTA BELUD, RANAU 23 JUNE 8am - 5pm SMK LOK YUK, LIKAS
State Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1PERLIS30 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmSMK ARAU, ARAU
2TERENGGANU27 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR & OPEN)
28 JULY (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN & FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmSMK IBRAHIM FIKRI, KUALA TERENGGANU
3KEDAH26 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN & FOOTBALL)
27 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmSMJK KEAT HWA 2, ALOR SETAR
4PAHANG27 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR & OPEN & FOOTBALL)
28 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN)
8am - 5pmSMK SULTANAH HAJJAH KALSOM, KUANTAN
5JOHOR5 AUGUST (ELEMENTARY & SENIOR HIGH - REGULAR & OPEN)
6 AUGUST (JUNIOR HIGH - REGULAR & OPEN, FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmSJKC KUO KWANG 2, JOHOR BAHRU
6KELANTAN1 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN & FOOTBALL)
2 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN)
8am - 5pmDEWAN SRI TUNJONG, JABATAN PENDIDIKAN NEGERI KELANTAN, KOTA BHARU
7NEGERI SEMBILAN8 AUGUST (NRC FOOTBALL & OPEN CATEGORY)
9 AUGUST (REGULAR CATEGORY)
8am - 5pmSM DATUK ABDUL RAZAK, SEREMBAN
8SELANGOR9 AUGUST (ELEMENTARY - REGULAR & OPEN)
10 AUGUST (SENIOR HIGH - REGULAR & OPEN)
11 AUGUST (JUNIOR HIGH - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL )
8am - 5pmDEWAN SERI BERNAM, SUNGAI BESAR
9MELAKA30 JUN (NRC FOOTBALL)
27 JULY (OPEN CATEGORY)
10 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR)
11 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR)
8am - 5pmPUSAT LATIHAN TEKNOLOGI TINGGI (ADTEC) MELAKA, ALOR GAJAH
(NRC FOOTBALL & REGULAR CATEGORY )
DEWAN BESTARI, JPN BUKIT BARU, MELAKA (OPEN CATEGORY)
10SABAH16 AUGUST (NRC FOOTBALL)
17 AUGUST (ALL REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmDEWAN DATUK SALLEH SULONG, PAPAR
11W.P. LABUAN20 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmKOMPLEKS UJANA KEWANGAN, W.P. LABUAN
12W.P. KUALA LUMPUR17 AUGUST (FOOTBALL & ALL OPEN CATEGORIES)
18 AUGUST (ALL REGULAR CATEGORIES )
8am - 5pmSJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
13PERAK13 AUGUST (SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR & OPEN)
14 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN & FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmSMK SULTAN YUSSUF, BATU GAJAH
14PULAU PINANG23 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN)
24 AUGUST (LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR & OPEN)
25 AUGUST (UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOLS - REGULAR, OPEN & FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmDEWAN SMJK CHUNG LING, AYER ITAM, PULAU PINANG
15SARAWAK23 AUGUST (JUNIOR HIGH - OPEN & FOOTBALL)
24 AUGUST (ALL REGULAR CATEGORIES, ELEMENTARY & SENIOR HIGH - OPEN)
8am - 5pmTIMES SQUARE MEGAMALL, BINTULU
16W.P. PUTRAJAYA28 JULY (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmSEKOLAH SULTAN ALAM SHAH, PUTRAJAYA
Final Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1PERAK23 - 25 SEPTEMBER 20168.00AM - 6.00PMCHANCELLOR HALL, UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI PETRONAS (UTP), SERI ISKANDAR

* The organisers reserve the right to make changes to the NRC 2016 programme and dates.

NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015