District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Final Results

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR, W.P. KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
JANE NG AI VERN
Participant Names:
- LOH HUEY XIN
- TAN JI TAO
- CHLOE MAK YU YING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PIN HWA (1), SHAH ALAM, SELANGOR
Mentor:
TAN ENG SHENG
Participant Names:
- CHUNG JIE
- RYAN CHAN JIEN YANG
- CYRUS TAN YONG LIANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC MIN SIN, GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG
Mentor:
CHOW LEE CHIN
Participant Names:
- LIEW ROWAN
- JAYDEN WAN KAR MING



OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- TAN YAN YANG
- KANG YAN SHENG
- LIM JUN YI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR, W.P. KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- EVAN WONG KAI QIAN
- CHING WEIYANG
- AARON LAI WEI ZHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHAN WA II, SEREMBAN, NEGERI SEMBILAN
Mentor:
TAN BOON SZE
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD KELWIN BIN MUHAMMAD SHARIZUAN CHEW
- HO JING XIAN
- TEE LIAN SHUN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, PULAU PINANG
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- ANG YU CONG
- LIM MING KANG
- LIM KAH YAU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, MENGLEMBU, PERAK
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHOONG CHI LIEN
- CHONG YOKE YEE
- PHOON YONG TIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI, KEDAH
Mentor:
MUKRIM BIN BAKAR
Participant Names:
- AINI ATHIRAH BT WISHAM
- MUHAMAD DANIEL ADRIEN BIN ZAINODIN
- AHMAD NAIM B AHMAD NAZRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI, JOHOR
Mentor:
SER LAY SAN
Participant Names:
- LIM WAN YAO
- BRAYAN HENG YI CHEN
- TEE EE KEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SUNGAI UD, DALAT, SARAWAK
Mentor:
HAIRUL GOH
Participant Names:
- KYLE CARLSON GOH
- CARISSA BINTI NOBERT REN
- ANAQI DANISH BIN SAIFUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC POOI MING, KUANTAN, PAHANG
Mentor:
LIM LOKE FONG
Participant Names:
- YONG WENG XIONG
- CHUA CHI DING



REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHAN WA, SEREMBAN, NEGERI SEMBILAN
Mentor:
LIM CHAI HONG
Participant Names:
- ONG WEN TAO
- LEE ANNE
- EDMUND NG HOW YET

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR, W.P. KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MIN
Participant Names:
- WONG RE SYUEN
- CHEONG EAXON
- CHEN JOON ER

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC BATU 9 CHERAS, CHERAS, SELANGOR
Mentor:
ONG LAI CHOO
Participant Names:
- PANG WEI HONG
- JAYDEN WONG JUN WAI
- LEE WEI CONG


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA TELEMONG, KUALA TERENGGANU, TERENGGANU
Mentor:
SUHAIRI BIN SULONG
Participant Names:
- FATIN IZZATI BINTI HASHIM
- SITI NUR NABIHAH BINTI LANANG


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BERTAM PERDANA, KEPALA BATAS, PULAU PINANG
Mentor:
HASMERU BIN HASSAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADAM BIN NORHISAM
- IZZ FERHAN BIN MOHD YUSOF @ SUBERI
- MUHAMAD HAIKAL HAKIMI BIN MOHD MURSYIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SUNGAI BAYOR, RANTAU PANJANG, PERAK
Mentor:
RAJA HAFIZI BIN RAJA SEHAR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD JOHAN HAIKAL BIN ROSLAN
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ZHARFAN BIN RUSLY
- ZULYAZAN BIN ARBAKI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DALAT, DALAT, SARAWAK
Mentor:
HAIRUL GOH
Participant Names:
- ALVEN YONG ZHI ZHONG
- YEO EWE WEN
- IDZWANDY B. HISHAM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR, W.P. KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- YAP JIUN CHENG
- TEO XIAN YIEW
- TAN YI SHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI, SARAWAK
Mentor:
DENNY JAMES SENAWIN
Participant Names:
- FONG FWU CHRNG
- YONG VIN CENT
- CHAI HONG JIE


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. GEORGE, TAIPING, PERAK
Mentor:
GOH BOON KUN
Participant Names:
- MICHELLE YEE KHAI LEE
- CHIN KAI YEE
- MELVEER JAY SINGH A/L ANAJEE SINGH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN, PUDU
Mentor:
NORHAZAMI BINTI HASHIM
Participant Names:
- MUHD SHAHIRUL HARITH BIN NORLIZAM
- ISKANDAR BIN SOFIAN
- MUHAMMAD ALI IMRAN BIN NORDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING, MELAKA
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ BIN NOOR SALLEH
- MUHAMMAD ARIF HAFIZI BIN ARIF AIZUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD AZIM BIN HUSSIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI, SARAWAK
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- KOO JIN CHU
- MOSES LAU YI HIENG
- SIM FONG CHEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDAR BARU SG. LONG, KAJANG, SELANGOR
Mentor:
SITI NORIDAWATI BT OTHMAN
Participant Names:
- JOANNA YAP XIAO XUAN
- CHIA XIN YI
- WONG XIN TIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA, SABAH
Mentor:
AMIR KASSAN BIN ATTAN
Participant Names:
- JISWAN BIN ABDULLAH
- AUNI FARWIZAH BINTI AMIR KASSAN
- MUHAMMAD RIDWAN BIN SYAFRUDDIN


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA, ASAJAYA, SARAWAK
Mentor:
SUPIAN BIN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- DAYANG NAJAH AQILAH BINTI AWANG MODZAR
- SHARIFAH FARAH SHARMIMIE BINTI WAN FATHI
- JULLIENNA JABIIE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS SETIU, BANDAR PERMAISURI, TERENGGANU
Mentor:
MUHAMAAD ASRUL AFENDI BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR AINAA NASUHA BINTI MUHAMAD ZAIDI
- HAZIQ MUHAIMI BIN MOHD HAZALI
- WAN KAMARUL ARIFFIN BIN WAN IBRAHIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI, JOHOR
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN AZMANSAH
- SAFWAN ZARIR BIN SUHAIMI
- MUHAMMAD NABIL BIN MOHD SAHAR


STEM INVENTION & INNOVATION COMPETITION

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MARIAN CONVENT, IPOH, PERAK
Mentor:
NORLAILA BINTI HARUN
Participant Names:
- NUR IRDINA BINTI MUHD ALIF
- CHARMAINE SHAYNA JOSEPH
- NORFARAH NISSYA BINTI MOHD SAIFUL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, SENTUL, W.P. KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
HOU SEN JOO
Participant Names:
- CHOW YONG ZHI
- LOW YEAN JOE
- KON E.VIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR
Mentor:
LIEW THAU LOONG
Participant Names:
- EE JING YOU
- CHRISTIAN SIAH
- CHOW SHAROL



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016