WRO Final Results

Regular Category - Elementary (Event: Reduce Food Waste)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HUA LIAN 3, TAIPING, PERAK
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- ENG KAI XIONG
- KHOR YONG JIE
- EWE ZI YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
DARK HORSE, THAILAND
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
ACL_PRATOM 02, THAILAND
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Regular Category - Junior High (Event: Precision Farming)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, BANDAR PENAWAR, JOHOR
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AQILZAFRY BIN NOR KAMARUZAMAN
- MUHAMMAD ALLIF AZRI BIN MOHD ZAINI
- MUHAMAD FAHRUL SAZLAN BIN MOHD FADIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
AMOEBA, CHINESE TAIPEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
BRICK MASTERS, INDIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Regular Category - Senior High (Event: Food Distribution)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
TAIWAN GOLDEN SUN, CHINESE TAIPEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
TS2, THAILAND
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
CHAKKHAM S3, THAILAND
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Open Category - Elementary (Theme : Food Matters)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC PIN HWA (1), SETIA ALAM, SELANGOR
Mentor:
TAN ENG SHENG
Participant Names:
- EE CHAO JIAN
- JAYDEN GAN XI KAI


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
DYCI JUNIOR PRIMES, PHILIPPINES
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
ROBOT LAND 1, RUSSIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Open Category - Junior High (Theme: Food Matters)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
ROBOT LAND 2, RUSSIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MICROBOTS INC, ROMANIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SAWA JR, SYRIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Open Category - Senior High (Theme: Food Matters)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
STRAWBERRY FIELDS, RUSSIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SCHOLLIBOTICS, GERMANY
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
PI-RHO TECHNICS, USA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





WRO Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
TAIWAN-HSIUNG-TSAN, CHAINESE TAIPEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KY-GCONNECTION, MACAU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI, SARAWAK
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- JAXON MOH XIAN XUAN
- VOON YI YAN
- JONATHAN HO KOK HONG


Advance Robotics Challenge - Theme: Tetra stack

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
BANANA MILKSHAKE, UKRAINE
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
HARLEY WARRIOR, CHINESE TAIPEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
IS THE ORDER A RABBIT, CHINESE TAIPEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





LEGO Education Creativity Award

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
STEAM FUN FOR KIDS, USA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





JUNIPER Networks Engineering Simplicity Honors Award

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
LIGA ROBOTOV-ASTRAKHAN RST, RUSSIA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018