State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


PERAK

STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KAMUNTING
Mentor:
ZUNAIDAH BINTI MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHD ISKANDAR BIN MOHD ASRI
- SHAFIQ DIONY BIN AFIQ PATRICK
- MUHAMMAD MUHAIMIN BIN AZIZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI SAMUDERA, SERI MANJUNG
Mentor:
SITI RAFEAH BINTI MOHAMED ZAKUAN
Participant Names:
- PUTERA AMIRUL MUKMIN BIN AHMAD SALLEHI
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL AMAR BIN ADIYAMEE
- MUHAMMAD ZARUL IDZLAN BIN AZMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KAMUNTING
Mentor:
MOHD FAIZAL BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN
Participant Names:
- RAJA MUHAMMAD FIQRI BIN RAJA KHAIRUL ANUAR
- AHMAD DANISH HAKIM BIN MUSTAFFA KAMAL
- MOHAMAD HANAFI BIN MOHD YUSOF


WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- CHOONG XIAO QING
- BRYANT YEE HONG YI
- YONG ZHONG XIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- CHIANG WEN KANG
- LAI BO LIM
- CHANG LI HIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- OOI KUAN YUAN
- JOHNSON LEE ZHONG SHENG
- CHANG ZHANG WEN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SERI BIDOR, BIDOR
Mentor:
MOHAMAD KHAIRI AZHAR BIN AYUB
Participant Names:
- NUR HADIRAH BINTI ROZAINI
- MUHAMMAD HASBI HASHRI BIN ROZAINI
- ANNAS ZIKRI BIN MOHD SAFAWI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALAN MATANG BULUH, BAGAN SERAI
Mentor:
NOR BAHIYAH BINTI MOHAMAD RAFIDI
Participant Names:
- HASNUL HARITH BIN BURHANUDDIN
- ZARIF AIMAN BIN ZULHAIRI ADHA
- MUHAMMAD IKMAL HARIS BIN MOHD RASDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK METHODIST, SUNGAI SIPUT (U)
Mentor:
LIM BOON SEONG
Participant Names:
- THATCANA A/P NANDA KUMAR
- JHANANHI REDDY A/P JAYAKUMAR
- JASSMEINTHA A/P RAVICHANDRAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BAGAN SERAI, BAGAN SERAI
Mentor:
NURUL AFIDAH BINTI ABDUL AZIZ
Participant Names:
- NUR AINA BINTI AZHAR
- HUMAIRA AQILA BINTI ABDUL AZIZ JAAPAR
- NUR ISMAHANIE BINTI MOHD TERMIZI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CLIFFORD, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
SURIYATI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIRIEL MUKHRIZ BIN HASROL HAIZAM
- HARITS IRFAN BIN AHMAD SHAMSHUL AZMAN
- MUHAMAD AKMAL ZAHIN BIN MOHD FAIZUL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI SAMUDERA, SERI MANJUNG
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC SAM TET, IPOH
Mentor:
QUE POH LI
Participant Names:
- FONG ZHENG HAN
- GOH JUN THEAN
- ELDON LAI HAO ZHE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- CHAN SHEN TAO
- NG YUK WA
- CHANG ZHANG LE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- TAN LIANG JUN
- YAP LI FAH
- EVELYN CHAN ERNN YUEE


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAIRUL AZRIN BIN YAHYA
Participant Names:
- NG CHUNG YUAN
- LEONG JIA ZHE
- NG CHONG WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- LIM YI XUN
- CHAN CHUN KHANG
- BENEDICT P'NG ZI HAO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MAAHAD AL EHYA ASSHARIFF, SEMANGGOL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
RAYMOND CHEANG
Participant Names:
- CHAI ZI HAN
- NG CHONG KAE
- MAH JIA WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KAMUNTING
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HARIS SAFWAN BIN IBRAHIM
- MUHAMMAD FAIQ MUAZAM BIN MOHAMAD FAIZAL
- MUHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN HANAPIAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KAMUNTING
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AZIM NAJMI BIN MOHD FUAD
- NURUL AMIRA BINTI SHAMRI
- NURFASHA AMIRA BINTI MAT SAARI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HUA LIAN (3), TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- ONG TZE TAO
- LEE CHES LYNN
- JAMES TUNG TENG HIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MARIAN CONVENT, IPOH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SIPUTEH, SIPUTEH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SRI KURAU, BAGAI SERAI
Mentor:
MOHAMAD YUSOF BIN MOHD SAID
Participant Names:
- AHMAD AIMAN SAFUAN BIN MUHAMMAD NOR HISHAM
- MUHAMMAD AMAR HAFIZ BIN SAIDDIN
- AMIERUL HAIKAL BIN JAMALUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MAAHAD AL EHYA ASSHARIFF, SEMANGGOL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK METHODIST, TANJONG MALIM
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHONG LI HANG
- KOVEENASH A/L SUNDAR
- VIKRAMASHAKTI A/L RAMARAJ

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MAAHAD AL EHYA ASSHARIFF, SEMANGGOL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BATU 4, GERIK
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI KELEDANG, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
SITI AMINAH BINTI BARKAT ALI
Participant Names:
- TOH WEI KANG
- CHEE YONG KANG
- CHEE QIAO YI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHIN PIKE WAI
Participant Names:
- YAU ROBSON
- TEOH LI WEN
- LEE MUN CHONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018