District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Kedah

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC KEAT HWA (S), ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
OOI LIH YING
Participant Names:
- CHLOE LIM EE THONG
- JASON LEE


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SULTAN AHMAD TAJUDDIN, JITRA
Mentor:
ROZIAH BT. SULAIMAN
Participant Names:
- FUDHLA SYATHIRAH BT. MOHD SAYUTI
- KHAIRUL ASYRAFF B. HAIRUL NIZAM
- MUHAMMAD ZUHAIR B. MOHAMAD SHUKRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SULTAN AHMAD TAJUDDIN, JITRA
Mentor:
ROZIAH BT. SULAIMAN
Participant Names:
- DIVVYAA A/P SUBRAMANIAM
- MUHAMMAD ALIF IKHWAN B. NOORASRI
- ANAS SYAFIQ B. MOHD ZAKHIRI


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
HAFIZURIAH BT. HASHIM
Participant Names:
- ADRIANA BT. FAKHRUROZIE
- REGINA LING CHEN WEI
- WAN PUTERI QISTHINA BALQIS BT. ZAKRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 2, ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
CHNG SOON KEAT
Participant Names:
- JET SAW JUN JIE
- MUHAMMAD ZAIM MURTADZA B. MUHAMMAD SHAH KAFLI
- TUNKU ZEHN TUNKU AZMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 1, ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
KANG CHING LI
Participant Names:
- OOI SOO JACK
- ONG WIN WEY
- LAW ZHE HUNG


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
MUKRIM B. BAKAR
Participant Names:
- AINI ATHIRAH BT. WISHAM
- RIYAD MAQAIL ZALMAN B. RONNY ZALMAN
- AHMAD NAIM B. AHMAD NAZRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 1, ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
KANG CHING LI
Participant Names:
- TAN BOON HUAT
- TEOH WEI XIAN
- LO YI HAO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MOHAMAD JIWA, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
NOR OTHMAN B. RASID
Participant Names:
- AIMAN HAZIM B. MOHD ZAKHIRUDDIN
- EQMAL DANIAL B. EHSAN
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN B. MOHD ZUKI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SERI PERDANA, ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
WAN HASMIZA BT. KAMARRUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IZZ SYAHMI RYAN B. MUHAMMAD AKIF MARK
- MUHAMMAD ALIF AIMAN B. MOHD FAUZI
- SHARIFAH NADIA ALYYA BT. SYED ZAINUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YEOK CHEE, BALING
Mentor:
CHAN LAI YIN
Participant Names:
- EURIG CHAN YAN MING
- LIEW ZHI JIN
- FON ZHENKANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BAKAR ARANG, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
NOOR ANATI BT. NOOR LAJIS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL AFIF B. MOHAMAD SHUKRI
- NUR AIRIN SHAKIRAH BT. MOHD SHAMSURI
- PUTERI CAMALIA NASUHA BT. NOR'AZNI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC SIN MIN 'B', SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
HO PING PING
Participant Names:
- EMMELIA LIM ZHI WEI
- CHEAH KANG YEE
- ETHAN LIM YIK HERN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TAI TONG, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
TAN CHEE YEW
Participant Names:
- KIM HONG ZHANG
- LIM WEI JIA
- LIM WEI YANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC SIN MIN 'B', SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
HO PING PING
Participant Names:
- GOAY ZHEN
- CHRISTOPHER CHUNG CHUN KIT
- GOAY JING


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
MAAHAD TAHFIZ SAINS DARUL AMAN, KULIM
Mentor:
RIZALI AFIQ B. RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NABIL FIKRI B. JEFERI DIN
- MUHAMMAD HUMAIDI B. MD HILMY
- MUHAMMAD ARIF B. ZULKIFLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MAAHAD TAHFIZ SAINS DARUL AMAN, KULIM
Mentor:
RIZALI AFIQ B. RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN B. JOHARI
- MUHAMMAD AMMAR ZIKRY B. MD ZUKI
- MUHAMMAD FAKHRUR RAZI B. MUHAMMAD FAUZI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK NAKA, POKOK SENA
Mentor:
MOHD TAUFIQ B. ABD. RAHIM
Participant Names:
- ABDUL AZIM B. MD ZAIDI
- MUHD NAIMULLAH B. ABDUL RAHIM
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ B. HAIROL AZMI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
MAHZAN B. MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MUAZ B. SYAHRUL NIZAM
- THARANI A/P THANGARAJAH
- SITI NURALISYA QISTINA BT. HEMRIZAL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF), SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
ZUHERLY B. ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- TAN XI YEK
- TUNG TZE YANG
- SONG JIA JIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LANGGAR, LANGGAR
Mentor:
NUR ILYANA BT. BAHADON
Participant Names:
- NUR AIN BT. ROMEO JUBLEY
- NURUL NAJWA BT. MD AROP
- DAYANA NABILA BT. LUQMAN HAKIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LANGGAR, LANGGAR
Mentor:
NUR ILYANA BT. BAHADON
Participant Names:
- NUR QURRATU AINA BT. RUSLI
- NUR QURRATU AINI BT. RUSLI
- NUR FATIHAH BT. MUHAMAD SUKERI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SELASIH, KULIM
Mentor:
HALLY FRIDEN SHUFAH
Participant Names:
- SYAZWATI ZAYANI BT. ZAMRI
- SYAZLIN HAFISYA BT. MOHD HASNI
- AINA NABILAH BT. ABDUL HALIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK AGAMA BALING, BALING
Mentor:
MOHAMAD NUR AMZARI B. JOHARI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN B. MOHD ARIFF
- MUHAMMAF ARIEFFUDON B. MOHD RADZI
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B. MOHD NAWAWI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH, KULIM
Mentor:
KHAIRUL NIZAM B. ABDUL RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- KARUNAHKARAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
- RUTRESHWARMAA A/L SUBRAMANIAM
- NARVIN PILLAI A/L NAGARAJAN PILLAI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
MAHZAN B. MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- BADRUL HAKIM B. BADRUL NIZAM
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL IRFAN B. MOHD KHALIL
- ADAM IRMAN B. ASMADI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
Mentor:
MUHAMAD AZAHA B. IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- ANIQ AMSYAR B. ABDULLAH
- MUHAMMAD SYAMIL AMIRUL B. SUHAIRI
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN B. ISMAIL



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016