District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Pulau Pinang

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA 1, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
CHEW SWEE WA
Participant Names:
- MAH SENGZI
- LEONG ZI YANG
- CHLOE LAI PHUI YAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC MIN SIN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
CHOW LEE CHIN
Participant Names:
- LIEW ROWAN
- JAYDEN WAN KAR MING


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHONG CHENG, BAYAN LEPAS
Mentor:
TOO WOON CHING
Participant Names:
- FOO SU ERN
- CALVIN LIM CHUNG KIT
- LOW ZI XU


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- TAN YAN YANG
- KANG YAN SHENG
- LIM JUN YI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK JIT SIN, BUKIT MERTAJAM
Mentor:
WONG PEI FUNN
Participant Names:
- TEOH JIAN JIA
- TAN QI YANG
- LEE ZONG HAO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- TAN KHOON KHYE
- NG SHU WEI
- LIM YUAN JIN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- ANG YU CONG
- LIM MING KANG
- LIM KAH YAU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SIMPANG EMPAT, SIMPANG EMPAT
Mentor:
NOR HABSAH BT. MAT SALLEH
Participant Names:
- CHIAM ZIN SER
- AIMAN BIN ZULKEFLI
- GOH CHEN LIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- TOH KAH YIE
- LEE CHONG WEI
- KANG JING


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHONG TEIK, BALIK PULAU
Mentor:
LOO WEI CHIN
Participant Names:
- ALEX LEE XIAN WEI
- CHAN HANG YI
- IVAN KANG WEI CHEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SERI RELAU, BAYAN LEPAS
Mentor:
MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR B. YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AIDID B. MOHAMMAD MOHAR
- MOHAMAD SYAHMIE HARIZ B. MOHD SHAMSURIZAN
- MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AIMAN B. MOHD SHUKRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SERI RELAU, BAYAN LEPAS
Mentor:
FAIZAL B. HASHIM
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MIZWAR AFIQ BIN SAPAWI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIM DANIAL B. SHAHARUDIN
- WAN AHMAD AIMAN B. WAN MOHD ZUHDI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
CHAN HUAN ZHI
Participant Names:
- CHONG KHAI YUAN
- LOH XIONG ZE
- KEE YU ZHE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
CHAN HUAN ZHI
Participant Names:
- CHLOE CHEAH JIE EN
- LIM JING QIAN
- LAU HONG KAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC MIN SIN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
CHOW LEE CHIN
Participant Names:
- LIM KAI LE
- CHRISTOPHER LEW CHUN KIT
- CHIEW WEI XUAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK VALDOR, SUNGAI JAWI
Mentor:
THAM CHOOK TENG
Participant Names:
- CHUAH MING HUI
- TENG QUAN YI
- TAN JUN FU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BERTAM PERDANA, KEPALA BATAS
Mentor:
NURULHUDA BT. KHAMIS
Participant Names:
- IZZ FERHAN B. MOHD YUSOF @ SUBERI
- MUHAMMAD ADAM B. NORHISAM
- MUHAMMAD HAIKAL HAKIMI B. MOHD MURSYIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
JOSEPH TEH ZHE XI
Participant Names:
- YEONG TING JUN
- THAM YONG SIANG
- YAP CHEN YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SIMPANG EMPAT, SIMPANG EMPAT
Mentor:
NOR HABSAH BT. MAT SALLEH
Participant Names:
- SHIVEGEN A/L VIJAYENDRAN
- MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL HAZIQ B. AHMAD FAUZI
- ROSHAN RAAJ A/L R.PUSPARAJA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SIMPANG EMPAT, SIMPANG EMPAT
Mentor:
NOR HABSAH BT. MAT SALLEH
Participant Names:
- DIVENDREN A/L NATHAN
- MUHAMMAD ZAKWAN ZIKRI B. IRWAN AFFANDI
- HAYVIN A/L CHANDRA SEGARAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
NUR SALMIZA BT. ABDUL AZIZ
Participant Names:
- NG YU HONG
- LIM CHUAN ZHE
- LIM WIKY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
NORHAZIMAH AHMAD SUPA'AT
Participant Names:
- LEE CHANG HONG
- TEW JIA JIAN
- TAN HUEY TE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- CALVERT LIM CHIEN YAO
- TEH WEN KANG
- TAN JIN YANG


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKT RAMAKRISHNA, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
MALATHI A/P S.KANNAYIAH
Participant Names:
- MOSHIGEN A/L KRISHNAN
- VIGNES A/L SENTHILKUMAR
- KUHAN A/L VALEISAMY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BERAPIT, BUKIT MERTAJAM
Mentor:
KANG GAIK LAI
Participant Names:
- RITCHIE POH
- SOONG WEI HONG
- HOR CHIA CONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKT RAMAKRISHNA, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
LETCHUMI
Participant Names:
- KOOGULRAJ A/L SRIRAJ
- VIISNUVARTHAN A/L RAJASEGARAN
- SHESANAND A/L MUNIANDY



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016