State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Perlis

STEM INVENTION AND INOVATION CATEGORY (DRAG RACING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MATA AYER, KANGAR
Mentor:
NOR SYAFAWATI BINTI MOHD NOOR
Participant Names:
- AHMAD SYAMIL BIN SAFIZAR
- MUHAMMAD DARIS NAUFAL BIN KHAIRUL RIZAL
- DANIAL HAKIM BIN MOHD SHAHROLNIZAM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ARAU, ARAU
Mentor:
NORASHIKIN BINTI HASAN
Participant Names:
- AFIQAH SAKINAH BINTI ASA @ AINSA
- MUHAMMAD AFIF RAFIQI BIN NORAZAMAN
- MUHAMMAD ANAQI BIN MUHAMMAD MAWARDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SEKOLAH AGAMA AL-ISLAHIYAH (RENDAH), SIMPANG EMPAT
Mentor:
SHARIFAH MAZEEDAH BINTI SYED ABDUL RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMIN ASYRAF BIN SYAIFUL AZLEE
- MUHAMMAD MAHDI AKIF BIN ZULMI
- MUHAMMAD KARL AFZHAN BIN MOHD SHAHARIL


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH AGAMA AL-ISLAHIYAH (RENDAH), SIMPANG EMPAT
Mentor:
WAN SHAZLINA BINTI KAMARRUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZIYAD BIN NUR RAZIMY
- AHMAD FAYYADH BIN MAWARDI
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUDDEIN BIN MOHAMMAD AKHIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALAN RAJA SYED ALWI, KANGAR
Mentor:
NURYASMIN BINTI HUSIN
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FAHIM BIN AHMAD FAIZAL
- MUHAMMAD DANISH BIN MOHD AZIZI
- NAZRIL DANISH BIN ROSHADI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' ALI AHMAD, KANGAR
Mentor:
MIOR MOHD. SHAHRIL BIN MIOR SHARIFUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MUSTAQIM BIN ZAINURIN
- AMIRUL MUHAMMAD ARIF BIN NORARIFFIN
- MUHAMMAD ILHAM BIN HASKIMIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO' ALI AHMAD, KANGAR
Mentor:
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN MOHD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ALIF ZULFAKAR BIN AZHAR
- MUHAMMAD NADZMI BIN SAZALI
- MUHAMMAD ZUHAIRI BIN MAZELAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DERMA, KANGAR
Mentor:
WAN SHUHAIMI BIN WAN ALI
Participant Names:
- SULHI SYAZWI BIN FAZILAH
- ADAM FAIQ BIN IZWAL
- MUHAMAD SHAH FARIS BIN MUHAMAD SHAHBANI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PADANG BESAR UTARA, PADANG BESAR
Mentor:
AZLIZAM BIN ALI
Participant Names:
- ZARIFUL AKMAL BIN ZULKIFLI
- MUHAMMAD AFIZ BIN MD RADZI
- MUHAMMAD NAZIRUL MUBIN BIN MOHD RAFI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HWA AIK, ARAU
Mentor:
CHOO YING CHIE
Participant Names:
- LAW JIMMY
- CHAN ZIYU
- LAW JANSOUND

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC HWA AIK, ARAU
Mentor:
CHOO YING CHIE
Participant Names:
- YEAP ZHONG LEE
- TAN DE XUN
- NAUFAL HAZIEQ IMRAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC HWA AIK, ARAU
Mentor:
KWEH CI YIN
Participant Names:
- TAN DE HAO
- OOI ZHI THIAN
- CHIRHASAK SUWANSOMPHONG


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SYED ALWI, KANGAR
Mentor:
MOHD NORIZAL BIN MUSTAPA
Participant Names:
- ALIF ILYAS BIN AZLAN
- AHMAD HARITS AKMAL BIN SHAMSUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD FITRI BIN SHUFIZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DERMA, KANGAR
Mentor:
MOHD SHAIFUL AZWAN BIN ARIFFIN
Participant Names:
- AIMAN ADLI BIN ALIAS
- SYAMIL QAYYUM BIN ZALIMAN
- MUHAMMAD ALI AZEEM BIN ABDUL RAHIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA PERLIS, KUALA PERLIS
Mentor:
ASLINDA BINTI BUYONG@ABD RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- LIM JIT YANG
- CHEO TENG SIAN
- WOON SONG JUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SYED ALWI, KANGAR
Mentor:
NOR FADZILAH BINTI RAZALI
Participant Names:
- NUR AFINA FITRIYAH BINTI HASMUNI
- MUAZ AIMAN BIN NOREFFENDI
- KHIR MUHD AFEEQ BIN KHIR SHUHAIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ARAU, ARAU
Mentor:
NORASHIKIN BINTI HASAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IKMAL BIN MOHD RODZI
- ALIF AIMAN NAJMI BIN JAFRI
- NASRIL BIN NASIRISHAM


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MATA AYER, KANGAR
Mentor:
SULASTRI BINTI WALAD
Participant Names:
- WAN AFRINA PUTERI BINTI AEDI ASMAN PUTERA
- AHMAD ISYRAQ AIMAN BIN AFIZI
- MUHAMMAD IKHWAN BIN SABRY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SYED ALWI, KANGAR
Mentor:
MOHD NORIZAL BIN MUSTAPA
Participant Names:
- NUR BATRISYIA BINTI MAHAMAD BAKRI
- FAIRUS NABILA BINTI ABDUZAIHED
- MUHAMMAD NUFAIL ARIF BIN ROSMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTRA, KANGAR
Mentor:
NOOR FARHEEN BINTI MOHAMAD ZUBIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AMRI BIN MUHAMMAD AZAMUDDIN
- HAZIMI ILHAM BIN HAMIZAR IQBAL
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IRFAN BIN ROSMIZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HWA AIK, ARAU
Mentor:
CHOO YING CHIE
Participant Names:
- LIM JIA XIN
- TAN EVELYN
- JANICE LEO JIA NEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ARAU, ARAU
Mentor:
NORASHIKIN BINTI HASAN
Participant Names:
- WAN ISKANDAR HAKIM BIN WAN HISHAM
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN MUSTAPAKEMAL
- ARIF AMSYAR BIN AZHAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC HWA AIK, ARAU
Mentor:
KWEH CI YIN
Participant Names:
- YEOH XIAO JUN
- KHOR JOEY
- ANG KAI XUAN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017