District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


WP Labuan

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PANTAI, LABUAN
Mentor:
SITI ADILAH BT. ALI
Participant Names:
- AFIEJUDIN B. ZAINUDIN
- IRFAN HAKIMI B. MOHD NOORLIZAM
- MUHAMMAD ALIF B. MOHD NAZRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PANTAI, LABUAN
Mentor:
NOR AMANI BT. HUSAIN/HUSIN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD ROSTAM AKASYAH B. ROSLEE
- MUHAMMAD QAYYUM B. ABDUL ZAID
- MUHAMMAD SALAHUDDIN AYUBI B. ROSNELIZAIDE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KERUPANG, LABUAN
Mentor:
SYRLLY ESTERRINNA SUMPING
Participant Names:
- QISTINA ALYA BT. SULAIMAN
- MUHAMMAD SAFWAN IKMAL B. MOHD SUFFIAN
- HASRIN FARIN B. HASIM


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK.PATAU-PATAU, LABUAN
Mentor:
MOHD FIRDAUS B. ABD MANAF
Participant Names:
- ABDULLAH MUIZZUDDIN B. ABDUL GHANI
- MOHD ANIQ AQLAN B. RAMLAN
- IZZAT ZULQARNAIN B. EMRAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MEMBEDAI, LABUAN
Mentor:
HAZLIN BT. MARJANI
Participant Names:
- DANIAL ASYRAAF B. MOHD FAZURIN
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL HAKIMI B. MASLI
- MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN AKMAL B. MOHD NAZRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PEKAN II WP LABUAN, LABUAN
Mentor:
ROSAZILINDA AZIZ
Participant Names:
- ISMET DANIEL AMMAR B. ISMET ZULFIQAR
- ALTHER ANDREW B. JUWILIN
- ABBYGAIL HAZEL AK ROBERT


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
LABUAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, LABUAN
Mentor:
ABD RAHIM SHAH B. SARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- WALID TAWASIL
- ALEEYA MARISSA BT. MOHAMAD SYAZWUAN
- ANJANA NATALIE MENON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
LABUAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, LABUAN
Mentor:
WARNNIE BT. MUSAH
Participant Names:
- JADE ZHI PING LANGSHAW
- FARIS HAKIM B. MOHD SHUKRI
- SULTAN GHIFARI WIKRAMAWARDANA WIRABUMI NURSAM BUDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BUKIT KALLAM, LABUAN
Mentor:
JULIN ANAK GUAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAIQAL B. COLLENG
- NURUL NATASHA HIDAYAH BT. NORDIN
- PUTERI AMIRA SYAFIQAH BT. RAJA SAZRIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST ANNE (M), LABUAN
Mentor:
SHAU KUI HIUNG
Participant Names:
- ALVINNA YI YANN POH
- HANA RAIHANA BT. MOHD AMINUDDIN
- NURUL HUSNA SOFIA BT. YUNUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PANTAI, LABUAN
Mentor:
SUHAIMI B. RAMLI
Participant Names:
- RAJA AMIRUL SHAUQAT B. RAJA SAZRIN
- AWANGKU FAEIZZ B. AWANGKU JAMIL
- ADAM JOHARY KHOO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK RANCHA-RANCHA, LABUAN
Mentor:
FAISAL FIRDAUS B. TUAH
Participant Names:
- MIRZA SYAHMI B. AFANDI
- KHAIRIL AZHAR B. RUSALAND
- SULIMIN B. SULIMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN PERUMAHAN BEDAUN, LABUAN
Mentor:
CHAI YEE SAN
Participant Names:
- LIONEL LAWRENCIUS
- KHAIZURAN IRFAN B. ASWADEE
- SYLVESTER SAWING AK SIMON

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN PERUMAHAN BEDAUN, LABUAN
Mentor:
CHAI YEE SAN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD IRFAAN B. ANDAX
- AWG AIDIL AKMAL B. AWG AZMI
- THIERRY JUDE UKANG


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST ANNE (M), LABUAN
Mentor:
SHAU KUI HIUNG
Participant Names:
- AIN NAQIYAH BT. FADZILAH
- NUR ERYSHAZANI BT. AMIRULZAKI HASSAN
- NUR ERYSHAZANA BT. AMIRULZAKI HASSAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016