District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Perak

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HUA LIAN 3, TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- CHIN SI JIA
- LEE CHES SERN
- LIEW WEI JIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SIPUTEH, SIPUTEH
Mentor:
RAJA LUQMAN ASLAM
Participant Names:
- ALIS DAYANA BT. MUHAMAD ZUKI
- NURSHAQIRATUL AIN BT. MD ADILY
- NIK HADIF IQBAL B. NIK HASSAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKT LADANG CHANGKAT KINDING, TANJUNG RAMBUTAN
Mentor:
MENAGA A/P BALAKRISHNAN
Participant Names:
- THIVESSHANDA A/L S. JESUDASAN
- VAARNAVI A/P SUGUMARAN
- NISHAANTHAAN A/L THIAGARAJAN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- BENEDICT P'NG ZI HAO
- ONG QIAN TONG
- TAN EE PHIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHONG LI HANG
- VIKRAMASHAKTI A/L RAMARAJ
- KOVEENASH A/L SUNDAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MAAHAD AL EHYA ASSHARIFF, KERIAN
Mentor:
SITI JAMALIAH BT. AHMAD
Participant Names:
- ANIS NABILAH BT. ARASHAD
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ FITRI B. MAHADZHIR
- WAN MUHAMMAD ARIF B. CHE OMAR


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHOONG CHI LIEN
- CHONG YOKE YEE
- PHOON YONG TIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST. MICHAEL, IPOH
Mentor:
SHAZARATUL NUR BT. SHARJUDEEN
Participant Names:
- SENTHIL NATHAN A/L JAYABALAN
- ISAAC YAW WAI ZAC
- DHIVYIAN A/L SATHANANTHAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
THE MALAY COLLEGE KUALA KANGSAR, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
MOHD KHAIDZIR B. YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FIKRI B. JEFLEE
- AQEEL B. OTHMAN
- MUHAMMAD NAFIZ B. ZAIDI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SUNGAI SIPUTEH, SELAMA
Mentor:
NUR RAKIN B. MOKHTAR
Participant Names:
- AHMAD ADLI B. AHMAD MALIKI
- MUHAMAD HIDAYAT B. ISMAIL
- MUHD UMAR MOKHTAR B. MOHD HANIF

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALONG, SUNGAI SIPUT
Mentor:
LIM BOON SEONG
Participant Names:
- NUR MUHAMMAD B. MUSTHAFA KAMAL
- WAN MUIZ HAKIMI B. MIOR WAN FAIZI
- FAZURA NURINA BT. MUHAMMAD FAUZI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TOH RAKNA SAKTI, RANTAU PANJANG
Mentor:
LINDA BT. MASDAN
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FAHIM AISAMUDDIN B. AZIZUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD SYAZANI AQMAR B. SHAMSUL KAMAR
- AMIRUDDIN B. ZULKIFLY


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC HUA LIAN 3, TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- KENNY POH ZI WEI
- EWE ZI HENG
- ONG EE ZEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WAN HWA 1, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
CHENG PEI PIN
Participant Names:
- CHOW JIAN WEI
- CHOO JIN QIAN
- DAMIEN WONG BA ZHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC SAM TET, IPOH
Mentor:
HOI CHING YEE
Participant Names:
- WONG SHENG WEN
- LAM YI FUNG
- JASON LAU


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SUNGAI BAYOR, RANTAU PANJANG
Mentor:
RAJA HAFIZI B. RAJA SEHAR
Participant Names:
- ZULYAZAN B. ARBAKI
- MUHAMMAD JOHAN HAIKAL B. ROSLAN
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ZHARFAN B. RUSLY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BATU 4, GERIK
Mentor:
SITI NURSYIDA BT. AZUDDIN
Participant Names:
- AHMAD NAZAFIE B. NORAZMI
- MUHAMMAD AZIZUL HAKIM B. MAYAR
- HAFIZUL AZLI B. ABDUL RAHMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO' BENDAHARA CM YUSUF, TANJONG TUALANG
Mentor:
JAISYA B. MOKHTAR
Participant Names:
- NOR AZMAN B. ABU BAKAR
- AMIRUN RASYADI B. AZMAN
- GAAUTAM A/L THIYAGARAJAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KEMUNTING
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- NURFASHA AMIRA BT. MAT SAARI
- NORJANNATUL WAJIHAH BT. KHAIRI AZMAN
- NUR AFIQAH ALIA BT. MUHAMMAD ADNAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAIRUL AZRIN B. YAHYA
Participant Names:
- CHUAH SEONG YAN
- LIM YI XUN
- LIM WEI LIANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS RAJA TUN AZLAN SHAH, TAIPING
Mentor:
WAN SALWANI BT. WAN JUSOH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IZZAD B. MOHD AZHAR
- SYED PUTRA ASHMAN B. SYED ABU TALIB
- MUHAMAD HAZIQ B. SAIFUDDIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. GEORGE, TAIPING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:
- MICHELLE YEE
- CHIN KAI YEE
- MELVEER JAY SINGH A/L AWAJEE SINGH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI HANG
- JEREMY LAU WEI HAN
- THOMAS TAN KEAN YEW

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
THE MALAY COLLEGE KUALA KANGSAR, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
MOHD KHAIDZIR B. YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD UWAIS B. MAT AZIZ
- ADAM MIKAEL B. ARIS ABDILLAH
- NAIM HAIKAL B. SHUKRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SBPI GOPENG, GOPENG
Mentor:
AHMAD AZRIL HISHAM B. ZAKARIA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD RUSYAIDI B. ABDUL HADI
- NOR MUHAMMAD IRFAN B. NOR BAHRI
- MUHAMMAD ZHAFRAN B. ZAINI AZIZUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHOONG HUA, BIDOR
Mentor:
NOOR AZIHA BT. IBERAHIM
Participant Names:
- LAI KIAN TAO
- KOH WOEI ZHE




NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016