District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Selangor

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC PIN HWA 1, SHAH ALAM
Mentor:
TAN ENG SHENG
Participant Names:
- CHUNG JIE
- RYAN CHAN JIEN YANG
- CYRUS TAN YONG LIANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- YONG SAAN CERN
- LIM YI HANG
- JULIAN SIAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- NG SHAN-ZI
- YEOH SHENG ZE
- CHLOE SOH KE ER


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK KWANG HUA, KLANG
Mentor:
WONG KIAT HI
Participant Names:
- HO CHEE KIN
- LEE SHIH HOM
- YEE KHAI WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
TAN LEE YIN
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI ZHE
- MANISH MIKAL RUTHIRA
- ZAINAL AZRI B. ZAINAL IZLAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA, BANGI
Mentor:
MOHD NOR B. LATIF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN RAHMAN B. MOHD KHAIDZIR
- FAIZ RAHMANI B. MD ZAID
- SUFINA AISYAH BT. ABU BAKAR SADIQIN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK USJ 4, SUBANG JAYA
Mentor:
SHAFEEQAH BT. AHAMAD FADZIL
Participant Names:
- AFIQ RIFQAL B. EDIYUZRI
- AMAR FIKRY B. MOHD AZNAN
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B. MOHD JUHARI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SAM BESTARI, SUBANG JAYA
Mentor:
SALASIAH BT. MOHAMAD YUSOP
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ DANIAL B. AHMAD FAIRUZ
- FATHI ABRAR B. MOHAMED AKHIRUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD IKHWAN B. MOHD HISAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SUBANG UTAMA, SUBANG JAYA
Mentor:
JEEVANAYGHY A/P SIVARATANAM
Participant Names:
- MOOK WAI HOONG
- LAW WEN JUN
- BRYAN KAN JIA JIEN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC BANDAR SUNGAI LONG, KAJANG
Mentor:
LEE WUEN HAN
Participant Names:
- MOK HUI PAK
- LEWIS LAM JIN JUN
- LEE QI ZHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC BANDAR SUNGAI LONG, KAJANG
Mentor:
LEE WUEN HAN
Participant Names:
- KUAH ZHUN JEAT
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN FAIRUL B. FADHIL
- LEE WEE LIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC TUN TAN SIEW SIN, SUBANG JAYA
Mentor:
HUE SIEW CHING
Participant Names:
- LEO CHONG HAO
- GOH JUN QIAN
- WAN KANG YUE


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC BATU 9, CHERAS
Mentor:
ONG LAI CHOO
Participant Names:
- PANG WEI HONG
- JAYDEN WONG JUN WAI
- NG XU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PUAY CHAI 2, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
LIEW HUEY SHAN
Participant Names:
- ETHAN TAN TONG TENG
- YAP MIN HONG
- THONG YATT SHEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC BATU 11, KAJANG
Mentor:
YONG YEE YING
Participant Names:
- TEO JIA MING
- GAN XIN QIAN
- CHEE HOE YEONG


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KATHOLIK (M), PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
NUR IZZATI BT. MOHD SUKRI
Participant Names:
- LOW YI CHING
- CARMEN CHEAH KAIWEN
- LIM YI SHWEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KATHOLIK (M), PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
NUR IZZATI BT. MOHD SUKRI
Participant Names:
- LIM QI WEI
- MISHA CAMELIA BT. RAEMOS RIDZUAN
- PEH KHEE SHEAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SEA, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
NIK ABDUL HAKIM B. NIK IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- LIEU XIN YU
- CHOK YUE FENG
- KHOO REN SHUN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK UNGKU AZIZ, SABAK BERNAM
Mentor:
MOHD ZAMRI B. MUHAMMAD NAYAN
Participant Names:
- NORLINA BT. ZAINAL
- ROS SYAIDATUL AZALINA BT. ROSLE
- DANISH ADAM AFIQ B. SHAROL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BANDAR BARU SUNGAI LONG, KAJANG
Mentor:
SITI NORIDAWATI BT. OTHMAN
Participant Names:
- JOANNA YAP XIAO XUAN
- CHIA XIN YI
- WONG XIN TIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SAM BESTARI, SUBANG JAYA
Mentor:
SALASIAH BT. MOHAMAD YUSOP
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ALIF IMRAN B. ADZRI
- MUHAMMAD IMAN NAJIB B. ABD KAHAR
- KHAIRUL NAIM HAKIMI B. KHAIRUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KATOLIK (M), PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
NURUL DALILAH BT. ALI
Participant Names:
- OOI SHENG WANG
- LAW YAN SHEN
- CHONG JIA YI


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BANDAR UTAMA DAMANSARA 3, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
ZURAIDAH BT. YUSOF
Participant Names:
- HO JIA SI
- TAN WEN LIANG
- CHIN YIT-JOU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
LIEW THAU LOONG
Participant Names:
- WONG JIN TIM
- CHUA YONG KANG
- TANG JING QUAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- LUM MUN CHAK
- COLIN NGUYEN
- LIEU XIN HUI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016