District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


WP Kuala Lumpur

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
JANE NG AI VERN
Participant Names:
- LOH HUEY XIN
- TAN JI TAO
- CHLOE MAK YU YING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, PUDU
Mentor:
PATRICIA TAN PEI SAN
Participant Names:
- LEONG JIN HUI
- CHEONG YI THUNG
- LEONG SHI WEI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, SENTUL
Mentor:
HOU SEN JOO
Participant Names:
- SIN YI TANG
- LEE ZI HAN
- FOONG SHARLYNE


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- CHING WEI YANG
- EVAN WONG KAI QIAN
- AARON LAI WEI ZHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST. JOHN (M), KERAMAT
Mentor:
RISMAWATI BT. ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- RAIMY AIMAN B. RAHIMY AFFENDY
- AYMAN B. RAFFIE
- DHANAJAY A/L RAMKUMAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO' ONN, PUDU
Mentor:
AIDAH BT. MISRAN
Participant Names:
- ARICA JOYCE
- ALIF SHAHMI B. OMAR
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL B. MOHD NAZRI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' ONN, PUDU
Mentor:
NITHIANANTHINI A/P KUMARAWEL
Participant Names:
- LEOW JUN HONG
- LOH BIN KAI
- YAP HOE CHUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI, PUDU
Mentor:
DAYANG SURYATI ABANG IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- SAW EE YING
- MICHELLE LOO TZE XIN
- LIEW XIAO THENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI, PUDU
Mentor:
DAYANG SURYATI ABANG IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- KOH CHUN HOONG
- YAADHAVAN RATHA KRISHNAN
- NICHOLAS CHOW TZE JIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PUTERI PANDAN 1, PUDU
Mentor:
NURHANIZA BT. ZAINUDIN
Participant Names:
- PARMIKA KAUR A/P AKASHDIP SINGH
- SITI FARAH QISTINA BT. RUSLI
- NUR QISTINA ALESHA BT. MOHAMAD ZAMIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PUTERI PANDAN 1, PUDU
Mentor:
MASYITAH BT. MOHD SALLEH
Participant Names:
- AUNI SYAFIQAH BT. MOHD IQBAL
- AYERATUL NURQISTINA BT. MUHAMMAD SOBRI
- FATIMA AZZAHRA BT. AHMAD AZAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PUTERI PANDAN 1, PUDU
Mentor:
NORDIYANA BT MD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- NUR AMALIN HUDA BT. MOHD HAZRIF
- NUR QHALEESYA DANIA BT. MOHD FUAD
- PUTERI ROHALYA SOFYA BT. MOHD YUSRO


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MIN
Participant Names:
- WONG RE SYUEN
- CHEONG EAXON
- CHEN JOON ER

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YOKE NAM, BANGSAR
Mentor:
NG KEE SIONG
Participant Names:
- ONG TSU WEN
- RYAN NG WEI YAW
- WONG KAR SENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN, SENTUL
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- POR YEN LENG
- YONG YUNG JACK
- ONG XIAN JINN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- TEO XIAN YEW
- TAN YI SHENG
- YAP JIUN SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG UTARA, PUDU
Mentor:
NOOR HUDA
Participant Names:
- SRI RAAM A/L GUNALINGAM
- IVAN CHAN JIA ZEN
- YAP TZE LAM, ROBBIE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- KENDRICK CHAN SHI LIANG
- CHOW YIU MING
- VI HONG JUN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
Mentor:
NORHAZAMI BT. HASHIM
Participant Names:
- MUHD SHAHIRUL HARITH B. NORLIZAM
- ISKANDAR B. SOFIAN
- MUHAMMAD ALI IMRAN B. NORDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- CHING WEI JIAN
- LIEW JUN YOUNG
- TAN HONG YIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- KHOO WUI KEAT
- CHOONG MAN SHUN
- CHIN YAU RI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
SIOW LEE LEE
Participant Names:
- HAZEL SHAM HOI HEI
- TAN KHYE YUEN
- MARCUS YUNG M'NG ZHE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- KEENAN CHAN SHI YI
- LONG CHENG XU
- WONG JIAN AN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- ANDREW POH YANG JUN
- HEAN YU YANG KEITH
- TOH JIN SHIENG



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016