District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Negeri Sembilan

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PUTERI, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
RUZIAH RAZALY
Participant Names:
- NURIN ALYSYA BT. NAZRUL HIZAM
- NIA NUR IRDINA BT. KHAIRIL RIZAL
- NUR MYRA DAMIA BT. MOHD YUNUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KING GEORGE V, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
AHMAD FAIZAL B. ABDUL WAHAB
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD LUQMANHARIZ B. SHAHRIL NIZAN
- AMIR FAHMI B. GHAFFAR
- AHMAD FAHIM B. MUHAMMAD FAIZ

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PUTERI, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
ZURIAWATY BT. ABU BAKAR
Participant Names:
- QISTINA UMMAIRAH AZIZUL EZAN
- SARISHA ADELE DASS
- MAVIESHA GANESAN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHAN WA II, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
TAN BOON SZE
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD KELWIN CHEW
- HO JING XIAN
- TEE LIAN SHUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHAN WA II, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
TAN BOON SZE
Participant Names:
- VANESSA JING TAING
- ENNIS LAM SI HOONG
- HOH JUN CHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
RINAROZALEEN BT. ABD RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- THASHVINAA A/P JEEVANANDAN
- ISWAARI A/P SUBRAMANIAM
- VARSHANNA A/P KUMAR


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MANTIN, MANTIN
Mentor:
MOHD FAIZAL B. MUSTAFA
Participant Names:
- BUVENTHRAN A/L NAGENDRAN
- RUBENTHIREN A/L RAMESH
- RAAKENDRA A/L SIVASUBRAMANIAM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MANTIN, MANTIN
Mentor:
NURUL-AL-ZAHRATUL LAILA BT. SARIP
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ASYRAF SYAHMI B. ROSMAWEE
- SHAGAAN A/L GANEN THRAKUMAR
- JAGATHESWARAN A/L PANISELVAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
RINAROZALEEN BT. ABD RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- AW JHING MEN
- RASNAVI A/P RAVI
- CHIN PEI WERN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA MANTIN, MANTIN
Mentor:
LEE SIEW CHIN
Participant Names:
- LIN KOK WEI
- CHIN JIN WON
- CHEN YONG ZONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC MA HWA, KG. BARU RASAH, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
TAN HO LIAN
Participant Names:
- ISAAC PANG JING HEN
- GAN REN BIN
- CHONG WEN JUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LADANG HILLSIDE, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
WONG LEE MEE
Participant Names:
- HONG KIAN YIK
- NGUI JING
- WONG YUAN ZHAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHAN WA, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
TAN CHING FUN
Participant Names:
- ONG WEN TAO
- LEE ANNE
- EDMUND NG HOW YET

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC LDG SG SALAK, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
GAN LIN HUA
Participant Names:
- ALVIN THONG JIA YING
- HOO ZHENG JIA
- LIEW ZHI XUAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
IRENE WAY
Participant Names:
- WONG YA JING
- HOO MING SHENG
- CHAN EASON


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHI WEN, JEMPOL
Mentor:
MOHD HARIS B. MUHAMAD RAZALI
Participant Names:
- JASON LEE JIA SENG
- NG ZHAN LIANG
- PHOO CHENG YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATUK ABDULLAH, REMBAU
Mentor:
NORLIZA BT. BAHARUM
Participant Names:
- AKMAL RIZAL B. ALWI
- MUHAMMAD HUSAINI B. JOHARI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ ASYRAAF B. ALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BATU KIKIR, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
KHAIRUL AZIDI
Participant Names:
- KIFAYATULLAH B. KHAIRUL AZIDI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IRFAN B. MOHD ANUAR
- NURBATRISYIA ADRIANA BT. MAZLAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHAN WA, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
HEE SHIEH LIN
Participant Names:
- CHING KAI XIN
- WONG VOON PING
- DICKSON TEO CHUN HONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHAN WA, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
HEE SHIEH LIN
Participant Names:
- LIEW SHERMAN
- CHENG ZHI MENG
- CHAN EE SHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
Mentor:
AL-JEFRI RADZI B. MUSTAPA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IQBAL B. MD ISA
- MUHAMMAD RIDHWAN B. JAMHAR
- MUHAMMAD AZIZUL HAKIM B. YUSRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATUK ABDULLAH, REMBAU
Mentor:
NORLIZA BT. BAHARUM
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AKHBAR ZAIM B. MOHD JAFFRI
- ZULHILMI B. KHALID
- MOHD IRFAN ARSYAD B. MOHMAD TAIB

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM AGAMA HAJI MOHD.YATIM, REMBAU
Mentor:
NUR FADZLINA BT. MOHD FADZLI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIDIL FIQRI B. MOHD EZ
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B. ADZHAR
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQFAIZ B. NAZRY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD LUTFI B. MOHD ABDU SHAKUR
Participant Names:
- AZZRAH HAZLIN BT. HASMARIZA
- NURUL AIN YASMIN BT. AZHARUDIN
- IMAN QISTINA BT. ABDUL RAZAK

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
JAMHURI B. MOHAMED JAMEL
Participant Names:
- NIK FARIS AIMAN B. NIK RAHIMAN
- HARIZ SYAHMI B. OURDY
- AZMIERUL AMEEN B. AZMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
-
Participant Names:
- -
- -
- --


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD LUTFI B. MOHD ABDU SHAKUR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SAFWAN B. MOHD SAHIR
- AKMAL HAFIZ B. NORAZMAN
- MUHAMMAD NAJMAN B. NOORDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
Mentor:
AL-JEFRI RADZI B. MUSTAPA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HADIF B. AZHAR
- MUHAMMAD ANIQ AKIL B. AZRAI FAHMI
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ B. ZAINIDAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SEMARAK, NILAI
Mentor:
MOHD ASRI B. MOHD HASIM
Participant Names:
- ADAM ARIF B. SHAHRUL ADNAN
- AHMAD SALIHIN B. RUHAIZED
- MUHAMMAD HANIFF AIZAT B. MUHAMMAD HANAFI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016