State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Melaka

STEM INVENTION AND INOVATION CATEGORY (DRAG RACING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BERISU, LUBOK CHINA
Mentor:
MOHD FAIZUL BIN MOHD NASRI
Participant Names:
- ARIF RIFA'IE BIN HASRATUL AMIR
- ALIF NAJMI BIN HASRATUL AMIR


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK HUTAN PERCHA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
MOHAMAD YURMAN BIN MOHMAD NOOR
Participant Names:
- ALIA ARISSA BINTI RAJI
- ELIESYA ASHIQAH BINTI JAMIL
- NURUL SYAZWANI BINTI RAHMAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
HASRATUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL HARIZ BIN JOHARI
- EFFAH NUR ZALEKHA BINTI AMIR KUSHAIRI



REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KEM TERENDAK 1, KEM TERENDAK
Mentor:
MOHD DURA BIN YUSOF
Participant Names:
- NUR AQILAH BATRISYIA BINTI ZUL ANUAR
- NUR FATIN HANNAH BINTI AZIZI
- NUR HUSNA INSYIRAH BINTI SAHARUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK TUN SYED AHMAD SHAHABUDIN, HANG TUAH JAYA
Mentor:
RODIAH BINTI SERAN
Participant Names:
- AHMAD HAZIQ BIN MOHD KHAIRI
- MUHD HAZIQ BIN MD HAIRUL NIZAM
- MUHAMMAD AZHAD BIN AZMIRUDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK CHENG, MELAKA
Mentor:
SITI ZANARIAH BINTI HUSAIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HADI HILMI BIN MOHAMAD HAMDAN
- MUHAMMAD SHAH AZIM BIN NOOR SAHRIZAM
- HAIRIEZ SYAIFFUDIN BIN AMIN HAMZAH


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HANG KASTURI, MASJID TANAH
Mentor:
SURYANI BINTI ALI
Participant Names:
- ADI LUQMAN BIN MOHD RASHIDIN
- NIK MUHAMMAD AQIL BIN NIK AMANULLAH
- MUHAMMAD IDLAN BIN ISAMUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK NANING, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
TAY GEOK LUI
Participant Names:
- TENGKU AHMAD SYAFIQ BIN TENGKU FAISAL
- PUTERA ASRI ARIFUDDIN BIN FADZILAH
- NIK ABDUL RAHIM BIN NIK RASHIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI PEREMPUAN, MELAKA
Mentor:
NORSYAKIRAH BINTI ALIAS
Participant Names:
- ALEEYAH NUR MAISARAH BINTI SHAFRIZAL
- NURUL SHAZWANIE BINTI SUHARTO
- YASMIN QUMAIRA BINTI AZRUL SHAM


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK NANING, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
TAY GEOK LUI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AKHBAR BIN AHMAR
- NUR DIANA ASHIKIN BINTI NIK ASRI
- NUR HUSNINA BINTI NORZAMRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK NANING, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
TAY GEOK LUI
Participant Names:
- ARSHAD BIN RASHDAN
- NURDINI FATIN ATHIRAH BINTI MOHD TARMIZI
- ROS SYAFIQAH BINTI MOHD SHAFEE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN, MELAKA
Mentor:
WONG ZI KANG
Participant Names:
- LOW HONG YUAN
- LAM HONG SEM
- DARYL LEE WEI YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN, MELAKA
Mentor:
WONG ZI KANG
Participant Names:
- LAWRENCE LAU YI CHERN
- LIM YI HENG
- TAN JIA ZUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PAY FONG 2, MELAKA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI YEN
Participant Names:
- JAYDEN TEE YU LIANG
- LIM ETHAN
- WONG ZI TAO


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJONG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- FAIZ HAKIMI BIN FADLEY
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL BIN MAZLAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI AQIL BIN YAHYA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJONG KLING
Mentor:
NORHAFIZAH BINTI MD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- ANIS SOFEA BINTI MD JOHARI
- NURUL NATASYA BINTI C. MAPUR
- SYAKIRA 'AFINA BINTI MUHAMMAD FAHMI PETRUS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT, MELAKA
Mentor:
NORHAIREEN SYAZIYAH BINTI HARIFFIN
Participant Names:
- TAN SHEAU FAN
- TEE ZHI EN
- TREYA AKHSHETA JAYESH MAVANI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJONG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ADLI BIN RAJA AB RAHMAN
- MUHAMMAD HAZIM BIN HUSSIN
- MUHAMAD NAZMI AFIQ BIN MD ISA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KATHOLIK, MELAKA
Mentor:
ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN YUSOF
Participant Names:
- LIM JIA XUAN
- ONG JIA HAO
- CHOO CHIEN WEI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJONG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN HAKIM BIN C MAPUR
- MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN BIN HUSSIN
- MUHAMMAD ARIF IZZUDDIN BIN MAZLAN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BELIMBING DALAM, DURIAN TUNGGAL
Mentor:
FAZIDAH BINTI ABD GHANI
Participant Names:
- AHMAD NABIL BIN ASRI
- MUHAMMAD ISKANDAR ZULQARNAIN BIN MOHD HANAFI
- MUHAMMAD FAHIM BIN FAUZI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK AYER KEROH, AYER KEROH
Mentor:
MARINA BINTI MUHAMMAD KASIRAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMMAR HARIZ BIN MOHD SHAHRIL
- EDRIA HANNA BINTI MOHD AZIAN
- AINA SOFEA BINTI MOHD AZIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SACRED HEART, MELAKA
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MUHAMMAD MUZAMIL
Participant Names:
- NUR AUNI DHAMIRAH BINTI EUZIN
- PUTRI IRDINA BINTI MOHD RASHIDI
- ADRIANA BINTI SUKHAIRIL ARIEFF


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
Mentor:
AHMAD NAZRI BIN KOSNI
Participant Names:
- 'AMMAR HUSAINY BIN MOHD AZHAR
- MUTHURAMAN A/L PALANIAPPAN
- WONG ZI JIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK GHAFAR BABA, MASJID TANAH
Mentor:
SUHANNA BIN ZAINUDDIN
Participant Names:
- AIMI NATASHA BINTI SHAARDAN
- HUWAIDATUL BALQIS BINTI AMRIL SYAHIEDZRAN
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL ASYRAF BIN IBRAHIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KLEBANG BESAR, MELAKA
Mentor:
BAHARENA BINTI BAHARAM
Participant Names:
- HAQRUL SHADIEQ BIN HASMOLLAH
- ALIF HAKIMI BIN AZAHARI
- ESHANJET A/L HARIKRISNAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LUBOK CINA, LUBOK CINA
Mentor:
NORADILAH BINTI KAMAL
Participant Names:
- NUR FAIZAH BINTI ZAMRIE
- SITI ZULAIKHA BINTI MOHD NIZAM
- MUHAMMAD HAZEEM ASYRAF BIN RASHID

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DANG ANUM, MERLIMAU
Mentor:
AIRINDA BINTI MUSTAFA
Participant Names:
- BAZLI HADIF BIN BAKHIT
- FARISYA FARHANA BINTI FAIZUL
- ABDUL AZIM HAKIM BIN SAWAL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS MUZAFFAR SHAH, MELAKA
Mentor:
SARINA BINTI AZMI RAIS
Participant Names:
- ATIQAH ZAHIDAH BINTI SAMSUDIN
- MUHAMMAD IQBAL WAFIUDDIN BIN JOHAR
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN MUZAMER


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MALIM, BERTAM MALIM
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- FAHD AMIRROUL NIZAM BIN SHAHROUL NIZAM
- IZUDDIN HASIF BIN MOHD ZUL-IZZI
- DHIA ZAFRAN BIN MOHD HISHARUDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO' DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
HASRATUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD RAZIQ AKHTAR BIN ARIFFIN
- MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ FARHAN BIN MUHAMMAD FARID
- MUHAMMAD NASHRUL BIN HAMZAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MALIM, BERTAM MALIM
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AMANULLAH BIN ZAMZAM
- ISYRAF SYAHMIE BIN SUHAIMAN
- MUHAMMAD SUFIE IZLEE BIN MAZLEE



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017