District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Johor

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKT KANGKAR PULAI, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
SIVASANGARY A/P RAVEENDRAN
Participant Names:
- KRRISHA KAUR A/P HARI SINGH
- VIJAYBASKAR A/L RAVINTERAKUMAR
- THASVEENA MURALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKT TAMAN TUN AMINAH, SKUDAI
Mentor:
SHANTI A/P SELVARAJOO
Participant Names:
- RUVENESVARAN A/L MANIVANNAN
- HEMAPRASAD A/L JEYABALU
- NISHHAAL NAIR A/L KRISNAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
SYAKIR B. MAT RANI
Participant Names:
- JUDAH JAEDON SETH FERNANDEZ
- HANNAH LOUISA TARA FERNANDEZ
- RYAN ISMAIL B. MOHD YAZID


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- TEY HENRY
- MARTYN LZIN SHER WIN
- TAN ZI KANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NURHAFIZAH BT. SUHARI
Participant Names:
- AHMAD THAQIF B. A. RAOF
- HERVIND RAJ A/L MACKLE
- RAKIB B. ISMAIL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SERI KLUANG, KLUANG
Mentor:
MOHD ROZAINI B. ROZAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NABIL B. YUSAIRI
- AMIR NUR HAKIM B. KHAIRUL FAIZI
- THANESH A/L BALAKRISHNAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NURSYAZWANI BT. JASMANI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IQRA' IZZ B. ABD MOIN
- AMIR B. AZLAN
- IDLAN NAIM B. NOR IZUDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- ONG SIN YONG
- KHERNG SHI YONG
- YAP ZHI THONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
SITI KHAIRUNNISAK BT. DAHLAN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AFIQ IZZUDDIN B. MOHD SULAIMAN
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZUL AMIN B. ISKAN
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN HIFZHAN B. KHALIDI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
SER LAY SAN
Participant Names:
- TEE EE KEE
- BRYAN HENG YI CHEN
- LEE ZU YI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YU MING 1, PEKAN NANAS
Mentor:
TANG HAW KHUAN
Participant Names:
- DARRICK GUI JUN HONG
- GOH YU BANG
- LIM GUAN MING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SEKUDAI BT 10, SKUDAI
Mentor:
MOHAMMAD LUQMANULHAKIM B. MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- ABDUL RAHIM B. AB LATIF
- AZRI SHAZWAN B. RAMLI
- ABDUL HAKIM AIMAN B. ABDUL AZIZ


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
MOHD HAFEZ B. SAHIPALUDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIF FIKRIY
- MUHAMMAD AMMAR HASIF
- ZULAIKHA RAIHANA BT. ZULFADZLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
MOHD HAFEZ B. SAHIPALUDIN
Participant Names:
- PUTERI ARINAH BT. SAHIMI
- NIK MUHAMMAD ADAM DANIEL B. NIK AZRUL
- MUHAMMAD NURNAZMI B. MOHD NAZRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PULAI, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
TEE JYI GAW
Participant Names:
- JASMINE TEO GIE MING
- CHIN JIN QUAN
- CHAI CHENG YAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' BENTARA LUAR, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NUR HAYATI BT. TAPRI
Participant Names:
- LIM CHENG LIANG
- LEE WEI JUN
- KEK MING YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK INDAHPURA 1, KULAI
Mentor:
MOHAMAD AZRUL B. WAHID
Participant Names:
- SYASYA SYAFIQAH BT. MOHD SHARIPUDIN
- PUTERA MUHAMMAD NURHAN B. NORMAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ B. SUKARDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHD HAZIM DANIAL B. MUZAAB
- SAMH SYAAMIL B. MOHAMAD
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN B. MOHD NAJIB

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADIB MUNAWWAR B. NIZARUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD IHTISYAM B. SHAHRULNIZAM
- MUHAMMAD AQILZAFRY B. NOR KAMARUZAMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- AHMAD IRSYAD ISKANDAR B. SULAIHAN
- MUHAMMAD FARISH DANIAL B. MOHD FADLI
- IRFAN DARWISY B. AZHAR


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD IQBAL IHSAN B. ADDY AMEY
- MUHAMAD NAQIB B. MD YUNUS
- AHMAD FARIS AFHAM B. SAHARI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZWAN HAZIQ B. MOHD KAHAR
- MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN B. HAJA MAIDIN
- NAIM AKMAL B. NEZIR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- KOH SHU YI
- TEO PEI TING
- ER KAI NIN


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- AMIRUL ZARFAN B. AMALI
- MUHAMMAD DANISH LUCKMAN B. ZULKIFLI
- ASYRAF DANIEL B. AHMAD ZAIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MAZLENA BT. MURSHED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ B. AZMANSAH
- SAFWAN ZARIR B. SUHAIMI
- MUHAMMAD NABIL B. MOHD SAHAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR B. SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- AKMAL SYAHMI B. SHAHREL
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN B. MISKAM
- SHAM NAJWAN B. NORHISAM



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016