District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Pahang

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKT RINGLET, RINGLET
Mentor:
ANANTARAJOO A/L SELVARAJOO
Participant Names:
- THIVENESH A/L SUBRAMANIAM
- THAVANESS A/L RAMIS
- PAVITHIRAN A/L CHANDRAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SERAMBI, PEKAN
Mentor:
MOHD KHAIRI AZIM B. MOHAMED ARIF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ DANIEL B. MUDA
- ALMAS SUFIA BT. IBRAHIM
- NUR AMIRA FAZIYANA BT. AZHARI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKT MENTAKAB, MENTAKAB
Mentor:
LALITHA A/P KRISHNAN
Participant Names:
- SUNDARRESSAR A/L VISVANATHAN
- RANCHANA A/P THIAKARAJAN
- MITESH VARMA A/L RAVICHANDRAN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PAYA BESAR, KUANTAN
Mentor:
HARYATEE BT. MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- AMMAR B. JAMALLUDIN
- MUHAMMAD FAHMEE DANIEL B. EDDY
- WAN NUR NADHIRAH BT. WAN RAMELI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MARAN, MARAN
Mentor:
AHMAD ROZI B. MOHD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ALIF NAJMI B. ABDUL HALIM
- WAN NUR NADIA BT. WAN NAZARUDIN
- MUHAMMAD ALIF FAHMI BIN ABDUL HALIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA TENGKU AMPUAN HAJJAH AFZAN PAHANG, JERANTUT
Mentor:
MOHD NAJID B. SENIK
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD NUAIMAN NAIM B. MOHD KHAIRI
- DANISH IYAD ISKANDAR B. SHAMSOL HISHAM
- MOHAMAD NURUL AIMAN B. DAUD


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PAYA BESAR, KUANTAN
Mentor:
HARYATEE BT. MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HANNAN B. MANON
- MUHAMMAD ALBAR B. ABDUL GHAFFAR
- AMAR HELMI B. YUSOF

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTANAH HAJJAH KALSOM, KUANTAN
Mentor:
ABD HALIM B. YAHYA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IZZAT FAHMI B. OSMAN
- MOHAMAD HAZMI B. MOHD HAFIZI
- ALYA NADHIRAH BT. AZMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM (SAINS) TENGKU ABDULLAH, RAUB
Mentor:
TATY SUTRIANTY BT. A. SHUKOR
Participant Names:
- FAIZ B. MATSIN
- FAARIS DHIAYUDDIN B. ALIAS
- MUHAMMAD FIKQRAN SHAH B. SHAHRIZAD


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC POOI MING, KUANTAN
Mentor:
LEE PUI CHU
Participant Names:
- YONG WENG XIONG
- CHUA CHI SHEN


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK AHMAD, PEKAN
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD DZULFIKRI B. MOHD DZULKIFRI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMIR TAQIUDDIN B. ZULKIFLI
- AHMAD HARITH GHANIM B. MOHD YUSNIZAM
- WAN NUR HIJANNAH BT. WAN RAHMAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK JANDA BAIK. BENTONG
Mentor:
NURUL HAIDA BT. JAMIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN ARIEF B. ZABIDI
- NURSYAFIQAH SYAMIMI BT. MD. KHALIL
- NURUL SYAZWANA BT. NOR HAMIDI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC LURAH BILUT, BENTONG
Mentor:
CHONG KER JIAN
Participant Names:
- TEOH JUN HAO
- CHIAH WAI CHONG
- CHIAH WAI LONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALAN BAHAGIA, TEMERLOH
Mentor:
AZANI B. TALIB
Participant Names:
- ABDULLAH AQILI B. LOKMAN
- MUHAMMAD ANIQ DARWISY B. MOHD ASRAF
- NIK MUHAMMAD ZAFRIL B. NIK REZA HILMY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LURAH BILUT, BENTONG
Mentor:
CHONG FUI SUN
Participant Names:
- TAN CHENG SOO
- LEE GUAN REN
- NABIL NAZIB B. NIZAM


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BUKIT GOH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAH B. AYOB
Participant Names:
- ARIQ DANISH DAMIA B. SHARIFF
- HAZIQ DANIAL B. SHAMSUL KAMAL
- NUR BALQIS B. ROSDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK AIR PUTIH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
WONG GEOK HUA
Participant Names:
- ACELINE CH'NG LI SHIUAN
- MOHAMMAD HAZIQ ILMI B. ROSLI
- HENRY ONG BOON PING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT GOH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAH B. AYOB
Participant Names:
- NUR MINHALINA BT. FAIZAL IZUDDIN
- NUR ARIFFAH NAJIHAH BT. MOHD FAZERI
- MASHITAH SYAHIRAH BT. MOHD SHUKRY


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BUKIT GOH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAH B. AYOB
Participant Names:
- SYAZWAN SYAFIQ B. IBRAHIM
- AIMAN B. ABDULLAH
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL RIZAL B. MOHD ARMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BUKIT GOH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAH B. AYOB
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AZRI B. ABD AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD AZIZUL FIKRI B. AZIDI
- NURUL SYUHADA BT. SHA'ARI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AIR PUTIH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
WONG GEOK HUA
Participant Names:
- REAGAN HOO WENG LOK
- LAW HONG LIT
- HOO WENG LOK


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TANAH PUTIH, KUANTAN
Mentor:
ROKIAH BT. ABDUL TALIB
Participant Names:
- PHUA CHAI KEN
- CHAN JING HUNG
- CHAN WEN HUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTANAH HAJJAH KALSOM, KUANTAN
Mentor:
SAHROL MOHD HASMANI B. ABD AZIS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI ZAFAR B. MOHAMMAD ZUBIL
- FARITH IKMAL B. AZMAN
- MUHAMMAD EIZZAT DINIE B. AZHAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM TEKNIK KUANTAN, KUANTAN
Mentor:
SUHAIRUDDIN SULONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ FARHAN B. NORMAN
- CHE IMI NUR AIMAN
- TAN TSEE YEE



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016