District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Terengganu

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
TAN KIT HWEE
Participant Names:
- WONG ENZO
- POH KAI XIN
- -

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KERTEH
Mentor:
AINUL SYARIHA BT. AZHAR
Participant Names:
- JUNI DAMIA BT. YUSRI SYAM
- MUHAMMAD IQBAL B. NASARUDIN
- HUSNUL IZZATI BT. IZZUAN IZANA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
TAN KIT HWEE
Participant Names:
- LOW YONG HAO
- STEVEN CHUA TENG FERN
- NG CHEE HONG


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ YAYASAN TERENGGANU DUNGUN, DUNGUN
Mentor:
NORULIMAN BT. MUHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ILHAM AMIR B. MOHD AMIN
- AHMAD AFIF SYAHMI B. AHMAD ROZALI
- MUHAMMAD DANISH SHAKIR B. MOHD FADZILAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MAHMUD, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
MAZNI BT. SALLEH
Participant Names:
- HAZREEN SYUKRY B. MOHAMAD
- AHMAD FARIS B. MALIK
- WAN IZUDDIN B. WAN ASRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMA (ATAS) SULTAN ZAINAL ABIDIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
WAN ROSLINA BT. WAN TAIB
Participant Names:
- WAN NAJMA ALHUMAYDAA BT. WAN MOHD YUSOF
- HUSNA HAZIRAH BT. ABDUL HALIM
- MUHAMMAD SHAKIR ZUFAYRI B. ADNAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' RAZALI ISMAIL, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
NORBAYA BT. ABDUL RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- ZEQRY ISKANDAR B. ZURAIDY
- MUHAMMAD FARITH IZWAN B. MUHAMMAD SOBRI
- YUSUF AKMAL B. MOHAMAD RAHIJAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MAHMUD, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
NAJAH RAIHAN BT. AHMAD MUKHTAR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD TASNIMSYAMIM B. ABD RAKI
- AHMAD SYAHRUL AIMAN B. HAMEZAH
- NURIN NABILA BT. MUHAMMED

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MAHMUD, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
SITI NORASHIKIN BT. ZAINULABIDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ IRSHAADI B. ABD HALIM
- MUHAMMAD B. SHAMSUL ANWAR
- AMIRAH HUSNA BT. ABD KAHAR


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BATU RAKIT, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
NORAINI BT. MOHAMED SAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ B. ROSTAM
- PUTRI NOOR ERISYA BT. MOHD AZRI
- MUHAMMAD FATHI FAQIHHUDDIN B. MOHD FAISAL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BATU RAKIT, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
HAMIDAH BT. ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FATHI FIRDAUS HAKIMI B. MOHD FAISAL
- NIK MUHAMMAD AMMAR NUKMAN B. MAZELAN
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B. MOKHTAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KUALA ABANG, DUNGUN
Mentor:
ABDUL RAHMAN B. MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- NIK MUHAMMAD NAUFAL HAKIM B. NIK NASRUDIN
- MUHAMMAD ZAIM ASHRAAF B. RASMADI
- MUHAMMAD AZIM HAKIMI B. ABDUL HADI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA WEI SIN ,KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
TAN KIT HWEE
Participant Names:
- CHANG JIA YAO
- SAMUEL TOH WYMIN
- -

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK TENGKU MAHMUD ,BESUT
Mentor:
SYAHRUDDIN B. ABDULLAH @ A HALIM
Participant Names:
- DARWISY SYAKIRIN B. KHAIRUL ANUAR
- ABDUL RAUF B. AHMAD FADZLI
- ABDULLAH AZZAM HUZAIFI B. ZULKIPLI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KERTEH ,KEMAMAN
Mentor:
RAZTIA BT. ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- IRSYAD RUSYAIDI B. ISMUL FARKURAZI
- NINI NUR SYAHIDAH BT. MOHD FAUZI
- MUHAMMAD SHOLIQIE FARISH B. NOR ENSHAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA TELEMONG, HULU TERENGGANU
Mentor:
SUHAIRI B. SULONG
Participant Names:
- FATIN IZZATI BT. HASHIM
- SITI NUR NABIHAH BT. LANANG
- -

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KUALA TELEMONG, HULU TERENGGANU
Mentor:
AZRUL NIZAM B. MOHAMAT
Participant Names:
- AMIRUL SYAHMIM B. MUSA
- MUHAMMAD IZMAN B. NASIRUDIN
- MUHAMMAD HANIFUDIN B. OTHMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMA ITTIFAKIAH, BESUT
Mentor:
SALINA SAYANG BT. KAMAL ARIFIN
Participant Names:
- NURUL INSYIRAH BT. HARIZAN
- NUR SAFIYYA MIASARAH BT. MARZUKI
- TUAN NURU SUHADA BT. RAJA AHMAD


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
SABRINA BT. NORDIN
Participant Names:
- NG YIK HUI
- LOK SIM JUN FENG
- -

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
MOHD ZAKI B. HASSAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ AIZAT B. SAIFUL BAHRI
- MUHAMMAD NAIM B. APANDI
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL AMIR B. MAHMUD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ YAYASAN TERENGGANU KUALA BERANG, HT
Mentor:
MARWAN B. MAAIR
Participant Names:
- AHMAD SHAFI B. SAIFUDDIN
- AHMAD FAREES SYAZWAN B. SAIDI
- AMMAR ARIF B. MOHD ZAINUDDIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMA AL FALAH, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
RODZIAH BT. YAHYA
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD FADHIL B. ANUAR
- MUHAMMAD ASYRAAF B. ASRI
- WAN ABDUL AZHIM B. WAN AZMI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KUALA TELEMONG, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
SHUHADAH BT. MOHD NOR
Participant Names:
- ENGKU MUHAMMAD ZAILAN B. ENGKU ARIFFIN
- SITI NOR ANITA BT. NGAH
- TUAN MUHAMMAD LUKHMAN HAKIM B. TUAN MAMAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
-
Participant Names:
- -
- -
- -


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA ,KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HISHAM B. MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- WAN MUHAMMAD ARIFF B. WAN MUHD AZRI
- MUHAMMAD AMMAR FAKHRI B. ADNAN
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN FAHMI B. YASMADI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ YT KUALA TERENGGANU ,KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
WAN AHMAD KALMANI B. WAN MOHD
Participant Names:
- WAN AHMAD NURUDDIN B. WAN ROSLI
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI SYAZWAN B. AHMAD AZLAN
- MUHAMMAD IRSYAD B. MOHD MARDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
-
Participant Names:
- -
- -
- -


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS SETIU, SETIU
Mentor:
MUHD ASRUL AFENDI B. ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR AINAA NASUHA BT. MUHAMAD ZAIDI
- HAZIQ MUHAIMI B. MOHD HAZALI
- WAN KAMARUL ARIFFIN B. WAN IBRAHIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
RAZTIA BT. ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- HARIS MUQHIS B. ROSDY
- NURIN FARAHIYAH BT. MUHAMAD ZAIDI
- AKMAL NAQIB B. KAMARUDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMA (ATAS) SULTAN ZAINAL ABIDIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
WAN ROSLINA BT. WAN TAIB
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FAKHRUL HAMZI B. NAFI
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN HAKIM B. MOHAMAD
- MUHAMMAD SYAKIR MUSTAQIM B. MOHAMED RUZZI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016