State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Kelantan

STEM INVENTION AND INOVATION CATEGORY (DRAG RACING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TENGKU INDRA PETRA 2, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
NIK KAMARIAH BINTI NIK YAHYA
Participant Names:
- CALVIS WONG KAI VIZZ
- NG JYONG SHUN
- NUR ANIS SOFIA BINTI ASHARUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TENGKU BENDAHARA, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
NORIZAWATY BINTI ABD RAZAK
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FARIS DANIEAL BIN HASMIZAM
- MUHAMMAD SARHAN BIN HAMZAH


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SRI SURIA 1, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
TAN CHENG HOE
Participant Names:
- AHMAD ZIYAD BIN MH SHAHBUDIN
- AMER REDZWAN BIN MOHD RAZI
- MUHAMMAD AMMAR BIN SHAMSUANUAR


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KUBANG KERIAN 2, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
MOHD NUR MISUARI BIN RAMLI
Participant Names:
- WAN FARIDUDDIN SYAMIL BIN WAN FAIZAL
- AIREEN FARHANA BINTI MOHD AZMI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IZWAN BIN MOHD AZMI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KUBANG KERIAN 2, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZARIMA BINTI AMIR
Participant Names:
- SHAZALIYANA BALQIS BINTI SHAMSUDIN
- NUR EISYA UMAIRAH BINTI MOHD ZAKI
- WAN AIMMAN SHAZLAN BIN WAN AZZLAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK GUA MUSANG, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
SHARIMAN HAFIZAN BIN SHAMSUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IMAN HANNAN BIN HASRIN
- MUHAMMAD ADIB BIN MOHD ANUAR
- ANIQ SAIFUDDIN BIN IDI LUDWIG


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS JELI, JELI
Mentor:
MAZLAN BIN SETAPA
Participant Names:
- RAJA FAZLIEY AQASYHA BIN RAJA MOHD FARIFF
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL AMMAR BIN ROSDI
- MUHAMMAD SHAHRUL AIDIL IMAN BIN SANUSI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KADOK, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
YUSKAZAITIE BINTI YUNUS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZULFITRI BIN AZIZUL
- WAN DANISH ANAQI BIN WAN MOHD RASHIDI
- ATIQULLAH BIN MAWARDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KADOK, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
YUSKAZAITIE BINTI YUNUS
Participant Names:
- NOOR AZARUL IMAN BIN MOHAMAD
- MUHAMMAD HAYKAL HAKIMI BIN RAMZAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHIRMAN IRFAN BIN MOHD ZAIDY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PUTERI SAADONG, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZAMRI BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- WAN NUR SHAZANA
- SAW KHAI WEN
- NURHANIM HANANI BINTI MOHAMMAD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTERI SAADONG, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZAMRI BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AMIR SHAM BIN MARZUKI
- MUHAMMAD SHAZIMAN BIN KAMARUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD SYAMIM SAFWAN BIN MOHAMAD SHUKRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MACHANG 2, MACHANG
Mentor:
FARIDAH BINTI CHE LAH
Participant Names:
- AFIF BAIHAQI BIN SARANUSUN
- MUHAMAD ASMAWI ASHMAN BIN MOHD ASRI
- MUHAMMAD NUR IMAN SYAKIR BIN SALBANI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MACHANG 2, MACHANG
Mentor:
FARIDAH BINTI CHE LAH
Participant Names:
- SAFIAH AMIRAH BINTI SAUPI
- WIRDANI BINTI MOHD ALWI
- IZZAH SYAMIMI BINTI MOHD ZAINI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MACHANG 2, MACHANG
Mentor:
SAHAIDA BINTI MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- TENGKU PUTRI AFRINA BINTI TENGKU MAZNAN
- NUR AZMA ALIA AFIQAH BINTI AZMAN
- WARDINA FATRAH BINTI SUKRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TENDONG, PASIR MAS
Mentor:
SUMIZA BINTI SERMAN
Participant Names:
- IDZHAM DANIAL BIN AMIR FAUZI
- WAN MUHAMMAD AMMAR BIN WAN ROSDI
- MUHAMMAD IMAN SHAH BIN ADNAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TENGKU BENDAHARA, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
NORIZAWATY BINTI ABD RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD ALIF SAPAROL BIN UJANG
- AHMAD REEZ DANIEL BIN ALIAS
- MUHAMMAD PUTRA IKHBAL BIN MAHMOOD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS TENGKU MUHAMMAD FARIS PETRA, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
HASMANI BINTI ISHAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ANIQ SAFWAN BIN MUHAMAD SAFRI
- MUHAMMAD AMSYAR BIN MOHD ASHRI
- MOHAMAD AMEER HARITH BIN AMRAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IMRAN HAFIDZ BIN MOHAMAD AZLAN
- AHMAD FAKHRI BIN AZLAN
- WEE JIA YUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS TENGKU MUHAMMAD FARIS PETRA, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
SUZHANA BINTI SIPON
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD RAZLAN NAZMI BIN RAMLI
- AHMAD ADAM ISKANDAR BIN ZAMANI
- IRHAM BIN MOHD SAUPI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- NIK AHMAD FITRI FIRDAUS BIN SHAMSUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD FARIZ BIN MD ZIN @ MOHD ZAID
- MOHAMMAD NASRULHADI BIN ABDULLAH


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZULAFIDA BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR SAFIAH MAISARAH BINTI MOHD AZRI
- NUR FATIN FATINI BINTI MAHASAN
- NUR FATIN AREEFA BINTI SAIFFUL ZAMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS JELI, JELI
Mentor:
MAZLAN BIN SETAPA
Participant Names:
- NURUL ANIS ELFIEDA BINTI YUSNI AZRA
- NUR ANIS SOFIYA BINTI ROESLAN
- ALEA ZAFIRAH BINTI MOHD HAIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MRSM JELI, AYER LANAS
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD HISYAMUDDIN BIN MAT DERIS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ HAIKAL BIN ZAHAR
- MUHAMMAD DANISH MIRZA BIN MARSYAFUDIN
- NUR ALYAA MAISARAH BINTI ZAMRI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUBANG BEMBAN, PASIR MAS
Mentor:
NORZAIHAN BINTI SAMSUDIN
Participant Names:
- NUR IMAN BIN EZANI
- MUHAMMAD IMAN ILHAM BIN JUHAR NAWAWI
- MUHAMMAD AQIL HAIQAL BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM PENGKALAN CHEPA, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ABDUL HALIM BIN CHE YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- ADAM DICKY ASELAN BIN FAIRUS MUSTAFA
- AMIRUL HADI BIN ROASMADI
- NUR FARISHA BINTI ZAHRUDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MRSM JELI, AYER LANAS
Mentor:
NOR SHARIPA AIDA BINTI IDRIS
Participant Names:
- AHMAD EMEER IMAN BIN AHMAD ZAIDI
- UMAIRAH NADHIAH BT CHE AZNAN
- MUHAMMAD IRSYAD BIN NORAIMI


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
ZAKARIA BIN SEMAN
Participant Names:
- NORUL IZHAIKAL BIN NORUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD ZARIKH ADAM BIN MOHD NOR
- MOHAMMAD NUR AMIR HAKIMI BIN MOHD AZMIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
ZAKARIA BIN SEMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ASOMUDIN
- AHMAD FURQANI BIN CHE RAHIM
- MUHAMMAD ARIF IZZANI BIN MAT YUNI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MRSM JELI, AYER LANAS
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD HISYAMUDDIN BIN MAT DERIS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMIR IMAN BIN MOHD NAZLI
- MOHD SHAHMI IRFAN BIN MOHD SHAMERI
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN YUSHAZIZI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017