State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Sarawak

STEM INVENTION AND INOVATION CATEGORY (DRAG RACING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BAKO, KUCHING
Mentor:
WONG SHENG TUNG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADIFF ZAQUAN BIN AMAT
- SHALYANA BINTI SALIHIN
- MUHD RIZQULLAH HAFHARI BIN SAPARI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ TUN DATU TUANKU HJ BUJANG, MIRI
Mentor:
AMRI BIN HJ AZMI
Participant Names:
- JERONIRO INTAL JAMIE AK JANG
- JOANNES LANG ANAK JIMBAT
- JAZNIELLERY ERVEN ANAK JAMES

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BANDAR SARIKEI, SARIKEI
Mentor:
TAMIMIDDARI BIN MAHSEN
Participant Names:
- NIKODEMUS EZRA ANAK JIMMY
- NURUL SYAMIMI BINTI HALIDI
- CHRISTIEY SEDAI ANAK EDWIN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MUKAH, MUKAH
Mentor:
MOHD NA'IMULLAH BIN MOHD ISKANDAR JONG
Participant Names:
- NURUL AQILAH SHAHIRAH BINTI NOR SHAHRIL
- NUR DANISHA BINTI JAMAL ABEDI
- EMMANUEL IAN ROLLY AK ROBIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MUKAH, MUKAH
Mentor:
MOHD NA'IMULLAH BIN MOHD ISKANDAR JONG
Participant Names:
- ELVINCE EVAND UBAK
- CHRISTIANO VARO KASSIE AK EDMUND
- EISYA NUR ZAHIRA BINTI OMAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MATA PARANG, KOTA SAMARAHAN
Mentor:
DZULRAWIE BIN DZULKIFLEE
Participant Names:
- INTAN FARISYA SOPHIA BINTI MOHD RIDZWANI LIDAM
- SIDDIQ ALAUDDI BIN SAREE
- NURUL AFIFAH NADHIRAH BINTI NUR AFNAN@TOMI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TREE RIVERS, MUKAH
Mentor:
ANDIE ANAK AMBANG
Participant Names:
- GEORGE CHAN SING YUNG
- AERRON WELL BIN KURI
- EDRY FREDRIC BIN ANDY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KEMENA, BINTULU
Mentor:
YEO LEONG BING
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MUHAIMIN BIN SUHAILI
- AWANGKU AQIL ASFAFIRAS BIN MEDHI @AWG
- MUHAMMAD IQBAL BIN MOHED

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (REDUCE FOOD WASTE)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- DEREK KONG ZONG ZE
- MATTHEW LING TIAN ENG
- CHUA CHING TECK

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- JANSON TING SIE YU
- ELVIN WONG CHIN LIANG
- JASPER LEE HING YEW

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK ST. ANTHONY, BINTULU
Mentor:
LEE SIAU KEN
Participant Names:
- DAMIEN DYLEN ANAK LANDA
- CARL SCOTT ANAK HYGINUS SCOT
- LING YAN RU


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (PRECISION FARMING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
DENNY JAMES SENAWIN
Participant Names:
- YONG VIN CENT
- CHAI HONG JIE
- FONG FWU CHRNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- KUEH TZE SHUEN
- DARREN HAN CHENG DING
- VANESSA SENI ANAK FRED

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DALAT, DALAT
Mentor:
HAIRUL GOH
Participant Names:
- ALVEN YONG ZHI ZHONG
- SEAN ODY BIN MELVIN
- AMYLDA BINTI BENGAM


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD DISTRIBUTION)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DALAT, DALAT
Mentor:
HAIRUL GOH
Participant Names:
- YEO EWE WEN
- DEBBIE VANESSA BINTI KAMRI
- NUR QALISHA IMANI BINTI ABDULLAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- KOO JIN CHU
- MOSES LAU YI HIENG
- SIM FONG CHEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- SEAU YIN HAN
- ALTON LOKE WAI KIN
- WONG JING JIE


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 4 1/2, KUCHING
Mentor:
THIAN FONG NGEE
Participant Names:
- EASON WONG QIN YI
- CHONG KAI JIT
- XAVIER CHANG RU FENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA NO. 6, KUCHING
Mentor:
YONG KHIEN CHOI
Participant Names:
- DARYL LIM TZE CHIEN
- BRANDON LAY ZANN TENG
- NGU JIA YI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK ORANG KAYA MOHAMMAD, BINTULU
Mentor:
SHAHRUL NIZAM ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR FARZANA IZZAHIN BINTI AHAMAD SHAHLAN
- SYASYA FAQIHAH BINTI KHAIRUL ARIFIN
- JAMESSON MENT RAMPING ANAK JAMES


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. ANTHONY, SARIKEI
Mentor:
IVY MOH HOUNG CHIN
Participant Names:
- SABRINA KUEH TZE EN
- TAN YI LING
- ADRAIN LIONG HUI ZHONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARIKEI
Mentor:
JOYCE LANG TEE KHIN
Participant Names:
- ESTHER WONG SIU NING
- IRENE NGU KIEW YING
- DEXTER LING SHI EN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BAKO, KUCHING
Mentor:
NORAZURAH BINTI ABDUL JALIL
Participant Names:
- MARY MARCELLER ANAK RICKY
- MUHAMAD AZLAN SYAFIQUSHAIRIE BIN JUBLE
- SABRINA HO SUK HUI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (FOOD MATTERS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. JOSEPH, KUCHING
Mentor:
LOH SIN LING
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD RAZIQ ASHRAF BIN HALIFAH
- NOOR ILHAM BIN LATEK
- JONATHAN LUDAN JOSHUA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARIKEI
Mentor:
LEONG SIEW CHOON
Participant Names:
- BARTHOLOMEW LAU SIE XIONG
- LAU GE SIONG
- LAU CHIEW HONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMT SEJINGKAT, KICHING
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD NAZMI BIN AHMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZUHRI BIN AINI
- SYED MUHAMMAD HARITHSYAH BIN WAN DRAHMAD
- MOHAMMAD ALIEF BIN CAIRIL ANWAR


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- KUAN XIAN HAO
- DONALD AUGUSTINE TAN


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- VOON YI YAN
- JAXON MOH


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA, MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- CRISTIANO REYES
- JONAS HOU BUONG KIAT




NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017