District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Sabah

OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU ,KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TEO WEI SENG
Participant Names:
- CRYSTAL CHEOW WEI SAN
- CHERYL TAN XUE YI
- JOSHUA SHIM ZHU HUAI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SRJK(C) CHUNG HWA KG AIR K KINABALU ,KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LIN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD RAFIQ ANUGERAH
- MOHAMAD RIZQEE AISYKURNIA B. ALI
- MOHAMAD RAZEEQ ADLY B. ALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SRJK(C) CHUNG HWA KG AIR K KINABALU ,KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LIN
Participant Names:
- IAN HON YUEN TAI
- MICHAEL HON HOI KIT



OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC ,LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- EDHAM ILHAMSHAH B. AMIRUDDIN
- CHOK JING BOH
- QUEENIE CHIN JIN YU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDARAYA KOTA KINABALU ,KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
AHMAD RIZAL B. ROMLI
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD RAZINNUDDIN B. MOHD KAJALI
- AMIN ASYRAF B. BUNSU
- HANS LUCAS LUMUNGKING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK NAMBAYAN ,TAMBUNAN
Mentor:
ILLIYAS B. ABD AZIZ
Participant Names:
- DANIELSON HILARION LADI
- BARRY BASIL



OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABOTS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TAWAU ,TAWAU
Mentor:
ARNIE LORETTA LAGASON
Participant Names:
- JOHNSTONE B. JIBIN
- MOHD RIDHUAN B. KAMARUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD NUR FIKRI B. HERMANTO

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC ,LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHIA KIAT FATT
- CLARENCE CALIXTUS LAUDI
- LAU HUI TENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK GUNSANAD II ,KENINGAU
Mentor:
KASMIAH BT. NARIMIN
Participant Names:
- RAYNER YESILING
- HARRY JASLEN
- MUHD SHAFIEE B. MUHAMMAD ASRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PADANG BERAMPAH ,SIPITANG
Mentor:
YVAN HAZEL JIMIS
Participant Names:
- MYRABEL AMBER YUDAH
- GRACE MERCY BT. SAMIN
- ALYSSA SHERLEY JAMES

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SINGGAH MANIS ,KINABATANGAN
Mentor:
MOHD JASRI
Participant Names:
- FAIZ KHUARIZMI SAZWI
- WELDINA JIPPY
- LIANA BT. MOHD ARNEL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PEKAN TUARAN ,TUARAN
Mentor:
ARNETT DONATUS ANTHONY
Participant Names:
- MOHD DANIEL ZULHAIREE B. SOSANAZ
- MUHAMMAD QHAIRIN SHAWANDY B. ASALAN
- MUHAMMAD HAMDAN B. RAMLAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SUSTAINABLE TOURISM)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK(C) ANGLO-CHINESE ,KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
CHONG VUN LEE
Participant Names:
- MALCOLM KONG MOJULING
- BENJAMIN TEO WENRUNG
- LAY ZHAO YUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BUBUL II ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
MAZNAH BT. M.P.K KECHIL
Participant Names:
- DEBBY ARRIYAN BT. JASNI
- MAIZAH HANA BT. YUSSOP
- NURUL ROBBIATUL AIN BT. ABDULLAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BUKIT LALANG ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
ALMMI MOHD NURIH
Participant Names:
- NURLIYANA BT. AZMIRUN
- MUHAMAD IRFAN B. DAHLAN
- NUR JANNAH ALIAH BT. ALMMI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MATUPANG JAYA ,RANAU
Mentor:
ERLYANAH BT. MURILLAH
Participant Names:
- ELISA GLORIA ALIKSIUS
- LILY ALNIRIANY ANILIAU
- ELLYN DIANNE MESTIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK NABAWAN II ,PENSIANGAN
Mentor:
MOHD LUKMAN AL HAKIM B. LOW ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- SHERLYNE SIANAM
- IZAMRI KAHAL
- CAVEN NARLON IR JATIRE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MATUPANG JAYA ,RANAU
Mentor:
LE ROY CLOVITO JULIUS
Participant Names:
- BRYAN SOO
- JONATHAN MORIS
- O' NEAL VALENTINE


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (CARBON NEUTRALITY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
HASSAN B. AMINULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR FATMAH BT. AB LANSAL
- ROHAIDHATUL HASANAH BT. HASSAN
- FATIMAH AINI BT. AHMAD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
ABDUL GHAFAR B. MANTASARI
Participant Names:
- ARSYA ROZIANA BT. ABD KADIR
- MOHAMMAD FARHAN SIDDIQ B. SAHABUDDIN
- NURUL SYAFIQAH BT. ABDULLAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
YUSSOP B. JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- ASPIAH BT. ASMADI
- NURUL ZAIKHIN ZURLAIKAH BT. LATANG
- FAEZAH HANI BT. YUSSOP


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (RENEWABLE & CLEAN ENERGY)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
YUSSOP B. JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- ABDUL HAKIM B. YUSSOP
- AZMI B. AHMAD


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN ,SEMPORNA
Mentor:
AMIR KASSAN B. ATTAN
Participant Names:
- JISWAN B. ABDULLAH
- AUNI FARWIZAH BT. AMIR KASSAN


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
-
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC ,LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHONG JIANG WEI
- CHONG JUN YAO
- TANG KIEN HWA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TAWAU ,TAWAU
Mentor:
ROSCALIA J. BADUK
Participant Names:
- ABDUL RAHIM B. BEDU
- AZWAN B. JABIRIN


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC ,LAHAD DATU
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHIA TZE FOH
- THAM JUN HAO
- LEONG YONG KANG



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016