State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


SARAWAK

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALAN BINTANG, MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BAKO, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BAKO, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST ANTHONY, SARIKEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP, MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG SAN, MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MUNGGU LALLANG, SIMUNJAN
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. PATRICK, MUKAH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BATU KAWA, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUJUT, MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MUKAH, MUKAH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 4 1/2, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP, MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MADRASAH DATUK HJ. ABDUL KADIR HASAN, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST. JOSEPH, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARIKEI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMT SEJINGKAT, KUCHING
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018