State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


TERENGGANU

STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KELULUT, MARANG
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA SHEIKH ABDUL MALEK, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SULTAN SULAIMAN 1, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SULTAN SULAIMAN 1, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PAKA III, PAKA
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BINTANG, PERMAISURI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK IBOK, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BATU RAKIT, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BELARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KOMPLEKS TOK ADIS, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BATU RAKIT, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BATU RAKIT, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KERTEH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KERTEH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SULTAN SULAIMAN 1, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ YAYASAN TERENGGANU - SETIU, SETIU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ YT KUALA NERUS, KUALA NERUS
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL, KEMAMAN
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TEMBILA, BESUT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KERTEH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KERTEH, KERTEH
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SULTAN SULAIMAN 1, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LEMBAH BIDONG, SETIU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MAHMUD, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HWA WEI SIN, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TEMBILA, BESUT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SULTAN MAHMUD, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM FIKRI, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS SETIU, SETIU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA SHEIKH ABDUL MALEK, KUALA TERENGGANU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018