State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


MELAKA

STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
HASRATUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- AMMAR ISKANDAR BIN AB RAHMAN
- ADAM HAIQAL BIN ABD RAHMAN
- -

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO' DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
HASRATUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAKIM BIN SABRI
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL AZIM BIN RIDHUAN
- -

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MALIM
Mentor:
MOHAMAD YURMAN BIN MOHMAD NOOR
Participant Names:
- AINUL HUMAIRA BINTI ABDUL AZIZ
- ALIA ARISSA BINTI RAJI
- NURUL SYAZWANI BINTI RAHMAT


WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MALIM
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FARISZ AMSYAR BIN RAZALI
- MUHAMMAD THAQIF MU'IZZ BIN SHA'ARI
- DHIA ZAKWAN BIN MOHD HISHARUDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK KEM TERENDAK 1
Mentor:
MOHD DURA BIN YUSOF
Participant Names:
- NATRAH DAMIYA BINTI ANDIEKA
- AUNI JAZMIN BINTI NIZHA NAJMUJDIN
- DHIYA NAJYA BINTI MOHD DURA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK CONVENT OF THE INFANT JESUS (2)
Mentor:
BUDIMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- CHOW YOK YANN
- NUR ELIYA ELISYA BINTI MONSOR
- -


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK JALAN DATUK PALEMBANG
Mentor:
MOHD SYAFIQ SYARIF BIN MD NOR
Participant Names:
- DANIAL HAZIQ BIN ASNIZAN
- IDLAN HAKIMI BIN RAHMAT HIDAYAT
- WAN NUQMAN ADAM BIN WAN RAMZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JALAN DATUK PALEMBANG
Mentor:
MOHD SYAFIQ SYARIF BIN MD NOR
Participant Names:
- HARVIND ELANGGOVAN
- MUHD HADIF FAHIM BIN MOHD RIZAL
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN MOHD SUHAIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TANJUNG MINYAK 2
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAFIQ BIN JAMAT
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFEEFUDIN BIN MOHAMAD BAHARIN
- MUHAMMAD ZUFAR HADIF BIN MOHD ZAHIR
- MUHAMMAD NAZHAN AQIL BIN MOHD NAJIB


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ISKANDAR SHAH, JASIN
Mentor:
FARIHAH BINTI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- THEEPAN RAJ A/L MUTHUSAMY
- NUR WAHIDAH SYARINI BINTI ZALAHUDIN
- NURUL IMANINA ITQAN BINTI NORDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN
Mentor:
WONG ZI KANG
Participant Names:
- LOW HONG YUAN
- LAM HONG SEM
- LAWRENCE LAU YI CHERN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN
Mentor:
WONG ZI KANG
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI YOU
- LOW HONG LIANG
- LOW MING FENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN
Mentor:
WONG ZI KANG
Participant Names:
- TAN YI HER
- SIANG YEK KENG
- NG ZI JUN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- ANIS SOFEA BINTI MD JOHARI
- NURUL NATASYA BINTI C. MAPUR
- SYAKIRA 'AFINA BINTI MUHAMMAD FAHMI PETRUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- ALIFF MUKHRIZ BIN ABDULLAH
- HAZIQNAJMI HAIKAL BIN MAZLAN
- MUHAMMAD ZULHELMY BIN MOHD ZAID

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- ADHAM AZRI BIN AB RAZAK
- MUHAMAD HAIRIZAN BIN BAKAR
- MUHAMMAD IKHWAN BIN MUHD FAHMI PETRUS


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN HAKIM BIN C. MAPUR
- MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN BIN HUSSIN
- FAIZ HAKIMI BIN FADLEY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG GELAM, TANJUNG KLING
Mentor:
SALEZMAN BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- FARAH DIYANAH BINTI ZAMRI
- NURUL AIMUNI BINTI AB RAZAK
- SITI NORSHIDAH BINTI AFANDY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI ST DAVID, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
CHENG BOON HAU
Participant Names:
- SOON CHUAN HWEI
- KOK YU SAN
- NEO JU ZHE


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PARIT MELANA, DURIAN TUNGGAL
Mentor:
NOOR HAARULIZA BINTI HASSAN
Participant Names:
- BAQIR AFIF BIN ZAIHASRAF
- AN-NUR IMAN HAKIMI BIN ANUAR
- MAYESA MUSYIRIN BINTI MUSDEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK ST FRANCIS
Mentor:
GURPREET KAUR BOPARAM
Participant Names:
- SYED MUHAMMAD SAJAD
- MILAAND SHAMLEN
- AHMAD SUFFIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BATU BERENDAM 2, BATU BERENDAM
Mentor:
WIRDA HASMIN BINTI ZOLKEPLI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD THAQIF BIN GHAZALI
- AIZATUL BATRISYAH BINTI ROSLAN
- SHARINI A/P NANDAKUMAR


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' HAJI TALIB KARIM, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR BIN MOHD AKASAH
Participant Names:
- THANESH A/L GUNASEGARAN
- ARCANAA A/P THAVA KUMAR
- MUHAMMAD NABIL HAQIMIE BIN ZULKEFLE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATUK BENDAHARA, JASIN
Mentor:
SITI NURUL AIN BINTI NORASHID
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAKIMI BIN SUHAIMI
- MUHAMMAD HARITH DZULKARNAEN BIN YAZID
- NUR MAISURAH AMANI BINTI MOHD DANI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK GHAFAR BABA, MASJID TANAH
Mentor:
NOOR ANITA BINTI ALI
Participant Names:
- HUWAIDATUL BALQIS BINTI AMRIL SYAHIEDZRAN
- AIMI NATASHA BINTI SHAARDAN
- MUHAMMAD DANISH HAKIMI BIN SAFIAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LUBOK CHINA, LUBOK CHINA
Mentor:
NORADILAH BINTI KAMAL
Participant Names:
- NURUL SYAZWANA BINTI ZAINUDIN
- NOR AINI BINTI NOOR AZAM
- SITI NUR MAISARAH BINTI AZIZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS MUZAFFAR SHAH
Mentor:
SURIYATI BINTI YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIEY BIN MOHD HISHAM
- MUHAMMAD ANAS BIN NAZMI
- KIERAANVARMAN A/L P.NADARAJA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST FRANCIS
Mentor:
AHMAD NAZRI BIN KOSNI
Participant Names:
- SYED AHMAD HASSAN BIN SYED HISHAM
- CHIANG CHANG ZEE
- AVINAASH A/L CHANDRAN


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK HUTAN PERCHA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
MOHAMAD YURMAN BIN MOHAMAD NOOR
Participant Names:
- NOR HUSNA BINTI SABRI
- NUR SYASYA SABRIENA BINTI NOORIEZAM
- MUHAMMAD AZRUL BIN AZIZY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MALIM, MELAKA
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- IRFAN KHAIRI BIN NAHRIZAL
- MUHAMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD RUSHTAM
- MUHAMMAD NAZHIM ANWAR BIN MOHD RAZIP

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MALIM, MELAKA
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- DHIA ZAHRA BINTI MOHD HISHARUDDIN
- IZZATUL HUDA BINTI MOHD ZUL-IZZI
- NORSYAZLIEYANA BINTI NOR SHAH NIZAM



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018