State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


JOHOR

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHENG SIU 2, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC FOON YEW 1, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PEI HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PEI HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SKUDAI, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN DAYA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (P) TEMENGGONG IBRAHIM, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMKA MAAHAD MUAR, MUAR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS JOHOR, KLUANG
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA MAAHAD MUAR, MUAR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC KUO KUANG 2, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WOON HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL KLUANG, KLUANG
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKT TAMAN TUN AMINAH, SKUDAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKT LADANG MOUNT AUSTIN, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TAMAN TAMPOI UTAMA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KULAI BESAR, KULAI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ULU TIRAM, ULU TIRAM
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ULU TIRAM, ULU TIRAM
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AGAMA JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018