State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


JOHOR

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHENG SIU 2, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
LIM JIE YING
Participant Names:
- LEONG SZE XUN
- LOW YAN ZHI
- ALDEN SEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
FONG MEI LING
Participant Names:
- CHAI CHANG RUL
- LAI JING YU
- TEE EE WEE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
FONG MEI LING
Participant Names:
- SAW XIN LE
- SAW BO WEN
- KOO YI THENG


STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- IMAN SHAFIE BIN HAIDZIR
- FAREEZ IZHAM FAHMI BIN WIRZAFELDI
- MUHAMMAD ASRAYSIN BIN MOHD NASIR SIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- SIA YI XUZN
- SIM CHIA WEE
- NG JIN HONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIFI SHAFIQIN BIN ZUHAIRI
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN CHE SAPAWI
- ADRUCE MUQRIZ SEDEK BIN ABU BAKAR SEDEK


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC FOON YEW 1, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
LOKE SOK WEN
Participant Names:
- CHAN YU YANG MARCUS
- ER JUN RUI
- LIEW ZE MIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PEI HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
LEE PEI WEN
Participant Names:
- ENG YI JIE
- GOH YU ZEN
- LO SHANG YANG ISAAC

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PEI HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
LEE PEI WEN
Participant Names:
- LEEU EN HUI
- CHUNG ZHEN YU
- KINGSTON TAN WEE HONG


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SKUDAI, SKUDAI
Mentor:
ZAINAL BIN ZAKARIA
Participant Names:
- KWOK ZI QI
- LUCAS PANG LI KANG
- PHANG ZHENG QIANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN DAYA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
AZZAHYIRUDDIN BIN AHYARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- NURUL NAQIBAH IZZATI BINTI RUZAIHAN
- SUQAINAH BINTI SHAFUDIN
- MUHAMMAD AQIL FADLAN BIN MOHD FADZIL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (P) TEMENGGONG IBRAHIM, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
MIRA
Participant Names:
- LOO JI CHIEN
- NUR ATHIRAH SOFEA BINTI EZWAN
- TIEU YUQIAN RACHEL


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMKA MAAHAD MUAR, MUAR
Mentor:
AR RASYIDDIN BIN MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN MUHAMMAD RAIS
- WAN NUR AMIERA AQIELA BINTI WAN ROSLI
- ASMA ZUMAIAH BINTI MOHD ZAKI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS JOHOR, KLUANG
Mentor:
NOOR IZWAN BIN NASIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ AIMAN BIN RAMLI
- MUHAMMAD ISYRAF BIN MOHD ISYAM
- MUHAMMAD HASIF IRSYAD BIN HASMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA MAAHAD MUAR, MUAR
Mentor:
AR RASYIDDIN BIN MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- AHMAD HAZIQ BIN PAISAN
- MUHAMMAD ILHAM MULHIM BIN ABD RAHMAN
- MUHAMMAD AYUB BIN MOHD KAMAL


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC KUO KUANG 2, SKUDAI
Mentor:
TAN NYIH SENG
Participant Names:
- KELVIN WONG KAI WEN
- CHAN XIN HENG
- MUHAMMAD FARISH ADAM BIN MOHD FIRDAUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC WOON HWA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
SOH TUN SIAN
Participant Names:
- TOH ZUN LIANG
- CHUNG WEI KIT
- CHAN EE HAO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC THORBURN, SKUDAI
Mentor:
FONG MEI LING
Participant Names:
- TEO HAO REN
- ISAAC LOW KEE
- TEE EE KEE


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
ROZIANA BT ABD RASIT
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADIB HAKIM BIN MOHD KAHAR
- MUHAMMAD UMAIR ARIF BIN MOHD AZMI
- SYAZWAN HAFIZHAN BIN ZAIMI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- TAN ZHAO YUAN
- CHING ZHE YI
- JONAS LOH CHUA YONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- YAP LOUES
- TOH KOI XIANG
- SER LE WEN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- YUGESH A/L SUREASH
- MUHAMMAD HAKIM BIN MUSTAFA
- AKMAL SYAHMI BIN SHAHREL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ AZAMI BIN SABAR
- SYAZANI ZIKRY BIN ZAHARI
- MUHAMMAD AQILZAFRY BIN NOR KAMARUZAMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL KLUANG, KLUANG
Mentor:
HAZMIL BIN HAMID
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SAFIUDDEN BIN MUSLIMIN
- MOHAMAD NAZRIN BIN CHE NOH
- MUHAMMAD IZZAT IZUDDIN BUN ROHAIZAD


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKT TAMAN TUN AMINAH, SKUDAI
Mentor:
PARANJOTHI RETNAKUMAR
Participant Names:
- THASVIN A/L PREMNATH
- ABINAYA A/P MAGANDRAN
- SINEGAN A/L SINNU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKT LADANG MOUNT AUSTIN, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
M. SASIREKA
Participant Names:
- DHARMINI A/P VIJAYA KUMAR
- TEJAASWINIE A/P MURALI
- NAVINA A/P NAGARAJAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TAMAN TAMPOI UTAMA, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN JAUHARI
Participant Names:
- DHEERAJ SARAVANAN
- FAIZ JAZMI BIN ZAINAL
- THIVAAN A/L RAMESWARAN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KULAI BESAR, KULAI
Mentor:
SHARINA BINTI SAIRAN
Participant Names:
- NARESH A/L MUNIANDI
- LEE JIAM SENG
- MUHAMMAD SHAHRUL AIZAT BIN MD SHAHRIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- AJAX KANG AJ
- SANJOY KUMAR A/L SASIKUMAR
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ NAIM BIN MAHIDZAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NURSYAZWANI BINTI JASMANI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN ABD MASKADIRON
- AISY RAZIN BIN JAMBRI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN LAILLA ZAMRI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ULU TIRAM, ULU TIRAM
Mentor:
VIJAYA KUMAR RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- DARWISY ASYRAAF BIN ERHAN TARMIZI
- MOHAMAD ALI AFIQ BIN MAMU
- MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ ONN BIN MUHAMAD FIRDAUS ONN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ULU TIRAM, ULU TIRAM
Mentor:
AHMAD FIRDAUS
Participant Names:
- HESHMEN A/L NARAYANAN
- HIRAN RAO A/L VENKATAH RAO
- ROSHAN KUMAR A/L YAGAPPAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AGAMA JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
ZAKI HASSIN BIN MD NOOR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MIKAIL MIRZA BIN SABRI
- IFFAH SYAFIAH BINTI MOHD SYAZLI
- NURUL FATIN AFIQAH BINTI HASNI


NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
MOHD ALEMEY BIN KUSAI@MOHD ZAIRE
Participant Names:
- OTHMAN ZAHIN BIN FAIZAL ZUHRI
- MUHAMMAD LUTFI HADI BIN ABDUL HAFELIS
- AFIF HAKEEM BIN AKMAL HIJAZ

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
KUA CHAN YONG
Participant Names:
- AMJAD BIN HUSAINI
- AIMAN SHAKIR BIN ABDUL SHUKOR
- EUSOFF DZARIF BIN DAUD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
ROZIANA BT ABD RASIT
Participant Names:
- LUQMAN HAKIM BIN ABDUL HAFELIS
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ SYAZWAN BIN HAIRI
- NIK MUHAMMAD ADAM DANIEL BIN NUK AZRUL



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018