State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


W.P. KUALA LUMPUR

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC NAAM KHEUNG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC MUN CHOONG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC KEPONG 3, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ALAM DAMAI, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK WANGSA MAJU ZON R10, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK WANGSA MAJU ZON R10, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CONVENT JALAN PEEL, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC KUEN CHENG 1, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DESA PERDANA, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DESA PERDANA, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDAR TASIK SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BANDAR TASIK SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' ONN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SEKSYEN 5 WANGSA MAJU, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC NAAM KHEUNG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018