State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


W.P. KUALA LUMPUR

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- BOI KAI JUN
- BEH XIN ZHENG
- JOSHUA WOONG KAI FUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC NAAM KHEUNG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
KUNG SING YEANG
Participant Names:
- POW KEEVY
- CHAN JUN HAO
- TAN KIAN SENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- CHEONG BEN HUAN
- LIEW KAH TONG
- WONG CHEE SENG


STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- HIEW WEI KET
- KHOR KAI FOONG
- TAN JUN KANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC MUN CHOONG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
NGAI WEI CHERN
Participant Names:
- KUAN YEE HENG
- YOONG ZHAN FONG


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC KEPONG 3, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
LIEW
Participant Names:
- DU QI DONG
- OON NIAN QI
- WONG JING HAO


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ALAM DAMAI, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
ZARINA MIZAM BINTI MOHD ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- LEISTH BIN HAIROL AZRIN
- THAQIF IHSAN BIN JALALUDDIN
- VIRENPAL SINGH SEKHON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK WANGSA MAJU ZON R10, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
AMIR SYAZLI BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- AMSYAR AL-FARIZMI BIN AMIRUL FARID
- AHMAD ZAKWAN BIN AHMAD ZAKI
- HARISZUDIN BIN AHMAD FAHMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK WANGSA MAJU ZON R10, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
AMIR SYAZLI BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- SOFEA NURFATNIN BINTI ABDUL RAZAK
- DANIA AQILAH BINTI AHMAD HISHAM
- MUHAMMAD HAIMAN ANG BIN HAIDAR ZHAFRI


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CONVENT JALAN PEEL, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
ZURAINI BINTI YAKOB
Participant Names:
- LIEW JIA XIN
- FIONA WONG YAN QI
- NG WAN SHI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC KUEN CHENG 1, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
CHOOI MAY SUN
Participant Names:
- LAW KAI YUAN
- LAI KAR JUN
- WONG XIAO WEN JORDON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
KOH SOON TECK
Participant Names:
- LEE GUANG XU
- LEE XU YONG
- YONG HOW WEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
KOH SOON TECK
Participant Names:
- CHIAH KAH HEE
- AU KAI YANG
- LUCAS LEE KAI YUAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- YAP JIUN HONG
- GOH YONG SHENG,JARRETT
- LEE GUANG SOON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DESA PERDANA, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
TITY NORA BT MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- CHAN CHUN MENG
- LOH YOU JUIN
- HEW JOON YE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
SAIDAH BT MUHAMED
Participant Names:
- CHAN RUO LYNN
- CHU JIA YI



REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- KUA BOON YAN
- YAP JIUN CHENG
- WONG WENG WAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MARIA ANAK BASAN
Participant Names:
- TEO XIAN YIEW
- TOH JIN SHIENG
- NG JIA SEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DESA PERDANA, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
ZAHEERA BT ZAINAL ABIDIN
Participant Names:
- KHONG YEW LOONG
- YONG KOK WEI
- LOH JIEN YI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDAR TASIK SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BANDAR TASIK SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO' ONN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SEKSYEN 5 WANGSA MAJU, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
HOU SEN JOO
Participant Names:
- ETHAN TAN JUN SIONG
- SOH YU CHEN OGDEN
- MOK NENG JIE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
HOU SEN JOO
Participant Names:
- LEE ZHI HONG
- POON YAN HAN
- YAP JUN HERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC NAAM KHEUNG, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
KUNG SING YEANG
Participant Names:
- LOW JI CHENG
- LOW QI YANG
- NEE MING ROOI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018