State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


KELANTAN

WeDo REGULAR (DRIVERLESS SCHOOL BUS)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KUBANG KERIAN (2), KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
AMINUDDIN BIN MOHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- NIK ARIF IRSYAD BIN NIK AZRIZIE
- WAN FARIDATUL HUSNA BT WAN FAIZAL
- SARI RAIHANA BT MOHD RIDZUAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
KOK WAN SIA
Participant Names:
- BENSON LOH JIA WEI
- ONG HONG JUN
- GOH YIK DE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK JELI (1), JELI
Mentor:
YUSRAN BIN SIDIK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IRFAN BIN YUSRAN
- FATIMA HUMAYRAA BINTI ZULKIFLI
- NUR AMNI ZULFA BINTI MOHD SANUSI


STEM INVENTION AND INNOVATION CATEGORY (VERTICAL LIMIT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KADOK, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
YUSKAZAITIE BINTI YUNUS
Participant Names:
- WAN DANISH ANAQI BIN WAN MOHD RASHIDI
- MOHAMMAD AZWAR BIN DOL MANAH


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KADOK, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
YUSKAZAITIE BINTI YUNUS
Participant Names:
- WAN MUHAMMAD AZREEN B WAN ZAINON
- AZIEM HAKIMIE B ZU


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK OTHMAN TALIB (2), PASIR MAS
Mentor:
ZALMIMI BT IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- NAFIS B SUFFIAN ADLY
- AMAR AMSYAR B SHAHRUL AMIR
- SAFIUDDIN AL-HARITH B SHAM SUAZMAN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHENG, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
SOON SIE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- TEO TERRY
- TEO LEE ANN
- LEE LI FENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SULTAN YAHYA PETRA (1), KUALA KRAI
Mentor:
AHMAD PEKERI BIN MOHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- MOHD IRFAN B FIKRUKIMAM
- MUHD YUSOF FAHMI B SHUKRI
- AKIF HILMAN BIN MOHD HAFIZ

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHENG, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
SOON SIE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- SOON LEE REN
- CHIN YAN KAI
- BEH KIT ANN


REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (ROOKIE) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART PASSENGER TRANSPORT)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KUBANG KERIAN (2), KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZUKILNAIN BIN HASAN
Participant Names:
- WAN FARIDUDDIN SYAMIL BIN WAN FAIZAL
- AIREEN FARHANA BT MOHD AZMI
- SHAZALIYANA BALQIS BT SHAMSUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
KOK WAN SIA
Participant Names:
- CARLOS FONG KAR LOK
- MONG YIK MANG
- TAN YERANCE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KUBANG KERIAN (2), KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
MOHD NUR MISUARI BIN RAMLI
Participant Names:
- AFIQ NAJMUDDIN BIN ANDEY
- AFIQAH NAJWA BT ANDEY
- NUR EISYA UMAIRAH BT MOHD ZAKI


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART LIGHTING)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JAWA, PASIR PUTEH
Mentor:
ROHANA BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL AQIL BIN MOHD KAIRULAZHA
- MUHAMMAD ZAIRULHAKIM BIN MOHD ZURKANAIN
- MUHAMAD AIMAN B ZULKIFLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO PERDANA, BACHOK
Mentor:
NIK AHMAD KHAN BIN NIK LAH
Participant Names:
- NIK AMMAR AFIQ BIN NIK ABDUL RAHMAN
- MOHAMMAD HAFIFIE BIN SAFIKIE
- MUHAMMAD FAKHRY BIN MUHAMAD SAFFEI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENGKU BENDAHARA, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
NORIZAWATY BINTI ABD RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD PUTRA IKHBAL BIN MAHMOOD
- AHMAD REEZ DANIEL BIN ALIAS
- MOHAMAD ALIF SAPAROL BIN UJANG


REGULAR CATEGORY (PRO) - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART GRID)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD NASRULHADI BIN ABDULLAH
- MUHAMMAD HARIS FIRDAUS B ZAKARIA
- MUHAMMAD IKHWAN SYAMIL BIN ROSLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IMRAN HAFIDZ BIN MOHAMAD AZLAN
- AHMAD FAKHRI BIN AZLAN
- WEE JIA YUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENGKU BENDAHARA, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
MOHD NORIZAN BIN MOHD NASHIR
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD FAUZAN HAFIZI BIN MOHAMAD ROFI
- MOHAMAD AL BAIHAKI BIN ISHAK
- MUHAMMAD ABDUL AZIM B SUKRI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SRI SURIA (1), TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
TAN CHENG HOE
Participant Names:
- NOR JANNATU ADNI BINTI ROSLI
- BISYRI BINTI HASNAN
- NURIN DAMIA BINTI MOHD BASRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTERI SAADONG, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZAMRI BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADIB MIFZAL BIN AZRIN HASRI
- WAN MUHAMAD DANISH AFNAN BIN CHE AZHAR
- MOHD FAIZUL IZWAN BIN AHMAD SUKERI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MENGKEBANG, KUALA KRAI
Mentor:
SABARUDIN BIN MOHD NOOR
Participant Names:
- NURAIN BALQIS BINTI SHAMSUDIN
- SITI NAJIHAH BINTI MOHD ZAIN@OMAR
- NUR NAZWA NABIHA BINTI MD NAZRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS GUA MUSANG, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
SYAHIRAH BT KAMARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADAM ZAFRI BIN HASMIZAM
- SHAMIL AIMAN TAN BIN ALIF RIDZUAN TAN
- CHE ASYRAF QUSHAYYI BIN CHE MOH


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL (SMART CITIES)

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZUL AFIDA BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- AKID AKMALL BIN ZAHARUDIN
- MUHAMMAD IMRAN BIN MAT ARIS
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ NABIHAN B ROZMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM JELI, JELI
Mentor:
HISYAM
Participant Names:
- AQIL TAQRIS BIN MOHD RIDZUAN
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ALIF BIN WAHAB


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





NRC FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
ZAKARIA BIN SEMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD ARIF IZZANI BIN MAT YUNI
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ASOMUDIN
- TENGKU AIMAN ILHAM BIN TUAN AZHAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM JELI, JELI
Mentor:
MUHD HISYAMUDDIN MAT DERIS
Participant Names:
- ARIQ ASYRAAF BIN MOHD GHAZI
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN YUSHAZIZI
- RABIL ALAM BIN JA'AFAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS GUA MUSANG, GUA MUSANG
Mentor:
SYAHIRAH BT KAMARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFEEQ FAKHRULLAH BIN MARZUKI
- AMIR HAFIZ BIN HAMIDI
- NUR AMIRAH HAZIQAH BT NORHEIZE



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017 NRC 2018