State Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1JOHOR9 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
10 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmUNIVERSITI TUN HUSSIEN ONN MALAYSIA, (UTHM) BATU PAHAT
2KEDAH28 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR, NRC FOOTBALL & OPEN PRIMARY & SECONDARY)
29 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & STEM)
8am - 5pmPOLITEKNIK SULTAN ABDUL HALIM MUADZAM SHAH (POLIMAS), JITRA, KEDAH
3KELANTAN24 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL, STEM)
25 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmDEWAN SRI TUNJONG, KOMPLEKS JPN KELANTAN, KOTA BHARU
4MELAKA31 MARCH (NRC FOOTBALL)
24 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & STEM)
25 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR)
14 - 15 AUGUST (OPEN CATEGORY)
8am - 5pmMITC, MELAKA
(NRC FOOTBALL)

UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA KAMPUS JASIN, MERLIMAU
(REGULAR & OPEN CATEGORY)
5NEGERI SEMBILAN1 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL, STEM)
2 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmSEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
6PAHANG18 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
19 JULY(LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmUNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PAHANG, PEKAN
7PERAK1 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
2 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmSMK ABU BAKAR AL-BAQIR, KERIAN
8PERLIS11 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmUNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP)
9PULAU PINANG14 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
15 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmPOLITEKNIK SEBERANG PERAI, PERMATANG PAUH
10SABAH7 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL, STEM)
8 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmSMK LOK YUK, LIKAS
11SARAWAK7 AUGUST (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL, STEM)
8 AUGUST (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN)
8am - 5pmDEWAN SUARAH MESRA MUKAH, MUKAH
12SELANGOR14 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
15 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
8am - 5pmDEWAN TUANKU CANSELOR, UNIVERSITI PENDIDIKAN SULTAN IDRIS (UPSI), TANJONG MALIM
13TERENGGANU21 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL)
22 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, STEM)
8am - 5pmUNIVERSITI MALAYSIA TERENGGANU, KUALA TERENGGANU
14W.P. KUALA LUMPUR4 JULY (PRIMARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN)
5 JULY (LOWER & UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL - REGULAR & OPEN, NRC FOOTBALL, STEM)
8am - 5pmSMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN, CHERAS
15W.P. LABUAN28 AUGUST (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmKOMPLEKS UJANA KEWANGAN, W.P. LABUAN
16W.P. PUTRAJAYA30 JULY (ALL CATEGORIES)8am - 5pmDEWAN SERBAGUNA, MENARA SERI WILAYAH, KEMENTERIAN WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN, PUTRAJAYA
Final Competition Schedule :
No. State Date Time Venue
1PAHANG11 SEPTEMBER (Registration, Practice & Briefing)
12 SEPTEMBER (Competition Day)
13 SEPTEMBER (Closing & Awards Ceremony)
8am - 6pmBUKIT GAMBANG RESORT CITY, GAMBANG, PAHANG

* The organisers reserve the right to make changes to the NRC 2018 programme and dates.

 

NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017